Share This Listing

Message

924 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Park Highlights

  • Situado en un enclave estratégico junto a la M-100, proporcionando al usuario una excelente visibilidad y exposición al tráfico constante de la carretera.
  • Cercanía a la autovía A-2, lo que facilita el acceso a la propiedad en camión, coche, entre otros.

Park Facts

Total Space Available 162,137 sq ft
Park Type Industrial Park

All Available Spaces(2)

Display Rent as

Prologis Park Alcalá
3 Calle Francisco Rabal - Alcala DC 2
92,118 sq ft | £5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm EXCL £54.54 /m² pa EXCL £4.55 /m² pcm EXCL £38,897 pcm EXCL £466,769 pa EXCL | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Industrial/B
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
255,955 sq ft
Total Plot Size
56.59 ac
Year Built
2005
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
33 ft
Drive-in Bays
4
Dock-level Loading Doors
34
  • Available
  • Ground - 2
  • 92,118 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm EXCL £466,769 pa EXCL £38,897 pcm EXCL
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

Nave industrial de 8.558 metros cuadrados, de los cuales 410 están destinados a espacio de oficinas, disponible en el Parque Logístico Alcalá.

  • Charges not included in the Rent: £0.04 /sq ft pcm
  • Includes 4,413 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Natural Light
  • Cubierta aislamiento térmico y 5% de lucernarios
  • Taxes not included in the Rent
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Security System
  • Suelo de hormigón 5Tn de resistencia
  • Aparcamientos para camiones y turismos
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 2 92,118 sq ft Negotiable £5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm EXCL £466,769 pa EXCL £38,897 pcm EXCL Industrial Full Fit-Out 30 Days
Prologis Park Alcalá
3 Calle Francisco Rabal - Alcala DC 2
Property Type/Class
Industrial/B
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
255,955 sq ft
Total Plot Size
56.59 ac
Year Built
2005
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
33 ft
Drive-in Bays
4
Dock-level Loading Doors
34
Sprinkler System
ESFR

3 Calle Francisco Rabal - Ground - 2

Size
92,118 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm EXCL £466,769 pa EXCL £38,897 pcm EXCL
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days
Prologis Park Alcalá
5 Calle Francisco Rabal - Alcala DC 3
70,019 sq ft | £5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm EXCL £54.54 /m² pa EXCL £4.55 /m² pcm EXCL £29,566 pcm EXCL £354,795 pa EXCL | View Building Details
Property Type/Class
Industrial/B
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
255,944 sq ft
Total Plot Size
56.59 ac
Year Built
2005
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
36 ft 1 in
Dock-level Loading Doors
34
  • Ground - D
  • 70,019 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm EXCL £354,795 pa EXCL £29,566 pcm EXCL
  • Industrial
  • Full Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

Nave industrial de 6.505 metros cuadrados, de los cuales 408 están destinados a espacio de oficinas, disponible en el Parque Logístico Alcalá.

  • Charges not included in the Rent: £0.04 /sq ft pcm
  • Includes 4,392 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Suelo de hormigón 5Tn de resistencia
  • aparcamientos para camiones y turismos
  • Taxes not included in the Rent
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • 11 Loading Docks
  • Natural Light
  • cubierta aislamiento térmico y 5% de lucernarios
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - D 70,019 sq ft Negotiable £5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm EXCL £354,795 pa EXCL £29,566 pcm EXCL Industrial Full Fit-Out 30 Days
Prologis Park Alcalá
5 Calle Francisco Rabal - Alcala DC 3
Property Type/Class
Industrial/B
Property Subtype
Distribution Warehouses
Property Size
255,944 sq ft
Total Plot Size
56.59 ac
Year Built
2005
Construction
Reinforced Concrete
Eaves Height
36 ft 1 in
Dock-level Loading Doors
34
Sprinkler System
ESFR

5 Calle Francisco Rabal - Ground - D

Size
70,019 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm EXCL £354,795 pa EXCL £29,566 pcm EXCL
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

3 Calle Francisco Rabal - Ground - 2

Size 92,118 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Charges not included in the Rent: £0.04 /sq ft pcm
  • Taxes not included in the Rent
  • Includes 4,413 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Suelo de hormigón 5Tn de resistencia
  • Cubierta aislamiento térmico y 5% de lucernarios
  • Aparcamientos para camiones y turismos

5 Calle Francisco Rabal - Ground - D

Size 70,019 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.07 /sq ft pa EXCL
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Charges not included in the Rent: £0.04 /sq ft pcm
  • Taxes not included in the Rent
  • Includes 4,392 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 1 Level Access Door
  • Space is in Excellent Condition
  • 11 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Natural Light
  • Suelo de hormigón 5Tn de resistencia
  • cubierta aislamiento térmico y 5% de lucernarios
  • aparcamientos para camiones y turismos

Park Overview

Logistics park with five warehouses ranging from 10,651 square meters to 36,257 square meters, built in 2005 and located in Alcalá de Henares.

  • Listing ID: 36653414

  • Date on Market: 09/07/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Francisco Rabal, 1, Alcalá de Henares, Madrid 28806

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.