Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Hernán Cortés, 12 3,519 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £345,613 in Majadahonda, Madrid 28220

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Investor opportunity
- Good communications by public transport
- Consolidated and central area of Majadahonda
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Description
Local de 327 m2.
Sale Notes
Available for sale 7 commercial premises located on the ground floor of residential building located in the old town of Majadahonda. The whole package is sold, but there is an opportunity to divide it into two spaces. There are currently two blocks of premises:
- Two united premises, partially open space and in good condition, ideal to establish a cafe, as it has smoke outlet, 2 toilets, water, heating, security lock.
- Five united premises, open space, with a garage included and tiled floor. Ideal for setting up a supermarket or medium-sized business It has all the façade of shop windows, so it is the space is very bright.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01, Esc. E | 3,519 sq ft | Retail | £345,613 (£98.21/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. E
| Unit Size |
| 3,519 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £345,613 (£98.21/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 21
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. E
| Unit Size | 3,519 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £345,613 (£98.21/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Description | |
| Local de 327 m2.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for sale 7 commercial premises located on the ground floor of residential building located in the old town of Majadahonda. The whole package is sold, but there is an opportunity to divide it into two spaces. There are currently two blocks of premises: <br> - Two united premises, partially open space and in good condition, ideal to establish a cafe, as it has smoke outlet, 2 toilets, water, heating, security lock.<br> - Five united premises, open space, with a garage included and tiled floor. Ideal for setting up a supermarket or medium-sized business It has all the façade of shop windows, so it is the space is very bright.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 18,428 sq ft | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 3,681 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.12 ac |
| Total Property Size | 18,428 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,681 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1970 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.12 ac |
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Natural Light
Site Amenities