Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Isabel Rosillo, 8 559 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £86,702 in Alcobendas, Madrid 28100

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Versatile space with possibilities
- Well connected
- Double accesses, from the street and from the portal
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Commercial space of 52 m2 built, at street level and located on the ground floor of a residential building located on Isabel Rosillo Street, in the urban area of the town of Alcobendas.
It is a versatile space, with the possibility of changing its use to residential and which, currently, has two accesses, one through the farm portal and the other at street level. It has previously operated as a fashion store and as a jewelry store.
It has a public service area, a toilet, a warehouse and an enclosed patio. Among other features, it has high ceilings, security locks, and natural light. It is currently under renovation.
Area with a variety of shops, educational centers and health centers around. Good connectivity by public transport, with several bus stops a few meters away and the Marqués de la Valdavia metro stop just five minutes away.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 0A | 559 sq ft | Retail | £86,702 (£155.10/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 0A
| Unit Size |
| 559 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £86,702 (£155.10/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 0A
| Unit Size | 559 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £86,702 (£155.10/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space of 52 m2 built, at street level and located on the ground floor of a residential building located on Isabel Rosillo Street, in the urban area of the town of Alcobendas.<br> <br> It is a versatile space, with the possibility of changing its use to residential and which, currently, has two accesses, one through the farm portal and the other at street level. It has previously operated as a fashion store and as a jewelry store.<br> <br> It has a public service area, a toilet, a warehouse and an enclosed patio. Among other features, it has high ceilings, security locks, and natural light. It is currently under renovation.<br> <br> Area with a variety of shops, educational centers and health centers around. Good connectivity by public transport, with several bus stops a few meters away and the Marqués de la Valdavia metro stop just five minutes away.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 13,186 sq ft | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 2,637 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1967 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.06 ac |
| Total Property Size | 13,186 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |