Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Juana Quilez, 2 1,097 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £101,160 in Guadalajara, Guadalajara 19005

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Possibility of changing to residential use and conversion into two houses
- Very versatile and well-maintained space
- Requalification approved by the City Council for residential
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Commercial/office space located with the possibility of change of use to housing.
It is a space of 102 m2 distributed in two independent heights, first floor and upper floor. The local is developed in a first floor destined to warehouse and workshop, which has shelves format palletization, two workbenches and sink basin. It has several accesses, one through a pedestrian and vehicle door and the other through the access door to the upper floor.
The second floor, currently used as a management office, can be accessed directly from the street or from the first floor. Both floors are independent.
The office is fully equipped. It has a reception room with two computerized workstations, a meeting room with a connection socket for the computer network, a complete office with access to the computer network and a toilet. The space also has an alarm and hot/cold air conditioning.
The commercial space has no community fees.
Possibility of change of use to residential to build two houses. Re-zoning approved by the City Council.
The commercial space has no community fees.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,097 sq ft | Retail | £101,160 (£92.22/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,097 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £101,160 (£92.22/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,097 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £101,160 (£92.22/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial/office space located with the possibility of change of use to housing.<br> It is a space of 102 m2 distributed in two independent heights, first floor and upper floor. The local is developed in a first floor destined to warehouse and workshop, which has shelves format palletization, two workbenches and sink basin. It has several accesses, one through a pedestrian and vehicle door and the other through the access door to the upper floor.<br> The second floor, currently used as a management office, can be accessed directly from the street or from the first floor. Both floors are independent.<br> The office is fully equipped. It has a reception room with two computerized workstations, a meeting room with a connection socket for the computer network, a complete office with access to the computer network and a toilet. The space also has an alarm and hot/cold air conditioning.<br> The commercial space has no community fees.<br> Possibility of change of use to residential to build two houses. Re-zoning approved by the City Council.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 45,865 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 11,466 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 1988 |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.74 ac |