Share This Listing

Message

962 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Local with tenant
  • Local in a street with a large number of pedestrians
  • Local in a central street

Executive Summary

Residential building in a central street with a large number of pedestrians in Collado Villalba in the Community of Madrid. The five-storey building has several premises on the ground floor.

2 Units Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 645 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £95,282 (£147.72/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Commercial premises in a central street with a large pedestrian traffic in Collado Villalba in the Community of Madrid.
The first room has an area of 60 m2. The place has two offices and two bathrooms. The space is very bright and does not need heating in winter or air conditioning in summer due to good insulation. The place is currently rented. The owner also sells other premises in the same building.
The second space is 90 m2, is partially diaphanous and has been recently renovated. The place has an office and a bathroom. The space is very bright and does not need heating in winter or air conditioning in summer due to good insulation. The place is currently rented. The owner also sells other premises in the same building.
  • -
  • 968 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £95,282 (£98.43/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Commercial premises in central street with great pedestrian influx in Collado Villalba in the Community of Madrid. The space has 90 m2, is partially diaphanous and is recently renovated. The place has an office and a bathroom. The space is very bright and does not need heating in winter or air conditioning in summer due to good insulation. Currently the premises are rented. The owner also sells another premises in the same building.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 645 sq ft Retail £95,282 (£147.72/sq ft) -
- 968 sq ft Retail £95,282 (£98.43/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
645 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£95,282 (£147.72/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size
968 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£95,282 (£98.43/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 645 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £95,282 (£147.72/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Commercial premises in a central street with a large pedestrian traffic in Collado Villalba in the Community of Madrid. <br> The first room has an area of 60 m2. The place has two offices and two bathrooms. The space is very bright and does not need heating in winter or air conditioning in summer due to good insulation. The place is currently rented. The owner also sells other premises in the same building. <br> The second space is 90 m2, is partially diaphanous and has been recently renovated. The place has an office and a bathroom. The space is very bright and does not need heating in winter or air conditioning in summer due to good insulation. The place is currently rented. The owner also sells other premises in the same building.</li></ul>

-

Unit Size 968 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £95,282 (£98.43/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Commercial premises in central street with great pedestrian influx in Collado Villalba in the Community of Madrid. The space has 90 m2, is partially diaphanous and is recently renovated. The place has an office and a bathroom. The space is very bright and does not need heating in winter or air conditioning in summer due to good insulation. Currently the premises are rented. The owner also sells another premises in the same building.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 29,902 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Costar Property Class C
Floors 5
Typical Floor Size 5,980 sq ft
Year Built 1980
Total Plot Size 0.17 ac
  • Listing ID: 34191354

  • Date on Market: 02/03/2017

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Luceros, 2, Collado Villalba, Madrid 28400

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.