Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Málaga, 3 3,121 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £239,820 in Valdemoro, Madrid 28341

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Ship in good condition
- Good communication with transport
- 8 meters of free height
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
For sale warehouse located in the industrial estate of the municipality of Valdemoro, in Madrid.
The building has a total area of 290 m2 of which 250 m2 are located on the ground floor and 40 m2 on the mezzanine. The building has a space conditioned for office in the mezzanine area equipped with air conditioning and data network. It has a fenced front yard of 100 m2. It has three-phase electrical connection, toilet, warehouse, polished concrete floor and 8 meters of free height.
Highlight the location of the warehouse in a consolidated industrial area with excellent transport communication.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 3,121 sq ft | Industrial | £239,820 (£76.84/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 3,121 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £239,820 (£76.84/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 3,121 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £239,820 (£76.84/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| For sale warehouse located in the industrial estate of the municipality of Valdemoro, in Madrid. <br> <br> The building has a total area of 290 m2 of which 250 m2 are located on the ground floor and 40 m2 on the mezzanine. The building has a space conditioned for office in the mezzanine area equipped with air conditioning and data network. It has a fenced front yard of 100 m2. It has three-phase electrical connection, toilet, warehouse, polished concrete floor and 8 meters of free height. <br> <br> Highlight the location of the warehouse in a consolidated industrial area with excellent transport communication.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 61,505 sq ft | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 30,752 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse | Year Built | 2006 |
| Costar Property Class | B | Total Plot Size | 0.20 ac |
| Total Property Size | 61,505 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Warehouse |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Typical Floor Size | 30,752 sq ft |
| Year Built | 2006 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.20 ac |
Amenities
- Storage Space
- Natural Light
- Private Bathroom
- Air Conditioning
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour