Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Mesones, 25 1,076 - 1,722 sq ft Retail Units Offered at £34,648 - £73,627 Per Unit in Talavera de la Reina, Toledo 45600

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Great location
- Large premises
- Consolidated commercial area
Executive Summary
Residential building located on Mesones Street, in the town of Talavera de la Reina, in the province of Toledo. It has 2,354 sq. ft. of built area distributed across 8 above-ground floors. The property boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.
2 Units Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Commercial space for sale on the ground floor in the center of Talavera de la Reina. It has an area of 160 m2. The last commercial activity that has been carried out was a butcher, poultry and charcuterie.
The place has air conditioning, refrigerating room, counter and storage room.
The sale price does not include the machinery.
The sale price does not include the machinery.
Sale Notes
Se vende local comercial en planta baja en el centro de Talavera de la Reina. Dispone de una superficie de 160 m2. La última actividad comercial que se ha llevado a cabo fue una carnicería, pollería y charcutería.
El local cuenta con aire acondicionado, cámara refrigeradora, mostrador y trastienda.
En el precio de venta no se incluye la maquinaria.
En el precio de venta no se incluye la maquinaria.
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Description
Local comercial de 100 m2 construidos, ubicado en la planta baja de un edificio residencial situado en el casco urbano de la localidad de Talavera de La Reina, en la provincia de Toledo.
Sale Notes
Se vende local comercial en planta baja en Talavera de la Reina. Se trata de un local de 100 m2 que cuenta con 30 m2 de tienda en la parte delantera y con una trastienda a modo de almacén o taller de 70 m2. La última actividad comercial llevada a cabo fue una tienda de venta y reparación de bicicletas.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,722 sq ft | Retail | £73,627 (£42.76/sq ft) | - |
| - | 1,076 sq ft | Retail | £34,648 (£32.20/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,722 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £73,627 (£42.76/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,076 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £34,648 (£32.20/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 1
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,722 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £73,627 (£42.76/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Commercial space for sale on the ground floor in the center of Talavera de la Reina. It has an area of 160 m2. The last commercial activity that has been carried out was a butcher, poultry and charcuterie. <br> The place has air conditioning, refrigerating room, counter and storage room. <br> The sale price does not include the machinery.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Se vende local comercial en planta baja en el centro de Talavera de la Reina. Dispone de una superficie de 160 m2. La última actividad comercial que se ha llevado a cabo fue una carnicería, pollería y charcutería. <br> El local cuenta con aire acondicionado, cámara refrigeradora, mostrador y trastienda. <br> En el precio de venta no se incluye la maquinaria.</li></ul> |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,076 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £34,648 (£32.20/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Description | |
| Local comercial de 100 m2 construidos, ubicado en la planta baja de un edificio residencial situado en el casco urbano de la localidad de Talavera de La Reina, en la provincia de Toledo.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Se vende local comercial en planta baja en Talavera de la Reina. Se trata de un local de 100 m2 que cuenta con 30 m2 de tienda en la parte delantera y con una trastienda a modo de almacén o taller de 70 m2. La última actividad comercial llevada a cabo fue una tienda de venta y reparación de bicicletas.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 25,338 sq ft | Floors | 8 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent | Typical Floor Size | 3,165 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Year Built | 1973 | |
| Costar Property Class | C | Total Plot Size | 0.08 ac |
| Total Property Size | 25,338 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent |
| Property Subtype | |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 8 |
| Typical Floor Size | 3,165 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1973 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.08 ac |
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle Mesones, 25
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.