Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Moreras, 1 4,305 sq ft Industrial Unit Offered at £156,973 in Ciempozuelos, Madrid 28350

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Great warehouse in a consolidated polygon
- Possibility to double interior space
- Fully equipped, ready to enter
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Type | Investment |
Sale Notes
Available for sale great industrial warehouse located in the Camporroso industrial park, in the municipality of Ciempozuelos.
It has an area of 400 m2 distributed in a large open area on the ground floor and a mezzanine area with approximately 40 m2 intended for management office.
The ground floor has polished concrete floor, industrial shelving, a moat and a mezzanine as a warehouse. The ship has a three-phase electrical connection.
The office area is fully conditioned 3 separate spaces, fully equipped, with furniture, false ceilings with recessed luminaires and air conditioning.
The nave enjoys a lot of interior luminosity thanks to its front windows and numerous skylights.
It also has full bathrooms with shower and a fully tailored kitchen.
The interior is accessed by two independent entrances, one pedestrian with direct access to the office area and another through the gate, which facilitates entry to large vehicles for loading and unloading merchandise.
It also has an interior anti-theft door and fire detection system.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 97, Esc. 1 | 4,305 sq ft | Industrial | £156,973 (£36.46/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 97, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 4,305 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Industrial |
| Price |
| £156,973 (£36.46/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 12
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 97, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 4,305 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Industrial |
| Price | £156,973 (£36.46/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Notes | |
| Available for sale great industrial warehouse located in the Camporroso industrial park, in the municipality of Ciempozuelos.<br> It has an area of 400 m2 distributed in a large open area on the ground floor and a mezzanine area with approximately 40 m2 intended for management office.<br> The ground floor has polished concrete floor, industrial shelving, a moat and a mezzanine as a warehouse. The ship has a three-phase electrical connection.<br> The office area is fully conditioned 3 separate spaces, fully equipped, with furniture, false ceilings with recessed luminaires and air conditioning.<br> The nave enjoys a lot of interior luminosity thanks to its front windows and numerous skylights.<br> It also has full bathrooms with shower and a fully tailored kitchen.<br> The interior is accessed by two independent entrances, one pedestrian with direct access to the office area and another through the gate, which facilitates entry to large vehicles for loading and unloading merchandise.<br> It also has an interior anti-theft door and fire detection system.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts, amenities, and utilities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 387,641 sq ft | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 193,815 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Manufacturing | Year Built | 2007 |