Share This Listing

Message

958 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Consolidated residential area
  • Investment opportunity
  • Very versatile place

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Puerta 03, Esc. E
  • 1,506 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £174,414 (£115.81/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Commercial premises for sale in Alcorcón, specifically in calle Puerto Colón, located in a quiet residential area, close to all kinds of services and public transport.

It has an area of 140 m2 on street floor.

It is in a good state of conservation, has security closures, outdoor showcase and is a place suitable for any commercial activity.

Previously it has been used as karaoke.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit Puerta 03, Esc. E 1,506 sq ft Retail £174,414 (£115.81/sq ft) -

Unit Puerta 03, Esc. E

Unit Size
1,506 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£174,414 (£115.81/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit Puerta 03, Esc. E

Unit Size 1,506 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £174,414 (£115.81/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Commercial premises for sale in Alcorc&#243;n, specifically in calle Puerto Col&#243;n, located in a quiet residential area, close to all kinds of services and public transport.<br> <br> It has an area of 140 m2 on street floor.<br> <br> It is in a good state of conservation, has security closures, outdoor showcase and is a place suitable for any commercial activity.<br> <br> Previously it has been used as karaoke.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 103,592 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype Apartment
Costar Property Class C
Floors 10
Typical Floor Size 10,359 sq ft
Year Built 1973
Total Plot Size 0.22 ac

Amenities

  • Bus Route

Site Amenities

  • Close to Public Transportation
  • Lift
  • Listing ID: 34551268

  • Date on Market: 01/06/2021

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Porto Colón, 8, Alcorcón, Madrid 28924

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X