Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Rafael Alberti, 11 1,722 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £233,873 in Collado Villalba, Madrid 28400

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Zona transitada y comercial.
- Buena comunicación por transporte público.
Executive Summary
Residential property with 20,864 m2 of built area distributed across seven above-ground floors, located in Collado Villalba. Busy and commercial area just a few minutes from the local train station.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Description
Available for sale magnificent commercial space currently rented.
It is located on the ground floor of a residential building. It is located on Rafael Alberti Street, a busy area, between the bus station and the Collado Villalba train station.
It has an area of 173 m2 distributed over two floors, is in a good state of conservation and due to its technical characteristics, it is a property suitable for any type of activity.
Sale Notes
Venta en rentabilidad de local comercial de 160 m2 situado en esquina en la localidad de Collado Villalba..
Operación dirigida exclusivamente a compradores que actúen como persona jurídica o como autónomos en el ejercicio de su actividad profesional. El activo cuenta con un contrato de arrendamiento en vigor y no es posible realizar visitas, ya que se encuentra ocupado por el inquilino. Debido a esta circunstancia, no se admite la tramitación de financiación hipotecaria.
Se trata de un local comercial ubicado en planta baja, a apenas 2 minutos a pie de la Parroquia Santísima Trinidad de Villalba y a unos 450 metros de un centro educativo. Dispone de buenas conexiones tanto con la N-VI como con el transporte público.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 1,722 sq ft | Retail | £233,873 (£135.82/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 1,722 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £233,873 (£135.82/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 1,722 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £233,873 (£135.82/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Description | |
| Available for sale magnificent commercial space currently rented. <br> <br> It is located on the ground floor of a residential building. It is located on Rafael Alberti Street, a busy area, between the bus station and the Collado Villalba train station.<br> <br> It has an area of 173 m2 distributed over two floors, is in a good state of conservation and due to its technical characteristics, it is a property suitable for any type of activity.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Venta en rentabilidad de local comercial de 160 m2 situado en esquina en la localidad de Collado Villalba..<br> <br> Operación dirigida exclusivamente a compradores que actúen como persona jurídica o como autónomos en el ejercicio de su actividad profesional. El activo cuenta con un contrato de arrendamiento en vigor y no es posible realizar visitas, ya que se encuentra ocupado por el inquilino. Debido a esta circunstancia, no se admite la tramitación de financiación hipotecaria.<br> <br> Se trata de un local comercial ubicado en planta baja, a apenas 2 minutos a pie de la Parroquia Santísima Trinidad de Villalba y a unos 450 metros de un centro educativo. Dispone de buenas conexiones tanto con la N-VI como con el transporte público.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 224,578 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 28,772 sq ft |