Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Consolidated industrial zone
  • Profitability investment opportunity
  • Perfect state of conservation

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Puerta 09, Esc. 1
  • 5,920 sq ft
  • Industrial
  • £520,210 (£87.87/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Fantastic industrial warehouse for rent and sale located in the Polígono Industrial La Cantueña, in a fully consolidated area and with a high activity index. It is also well connected to the main roads in the area.

It has a total constructed area of 550 m2, 440 m2 of warehouse and 110 m2 of office. It is distributed over two floors, a ground floor and a first where the offices are located.

It is in perfect condition and has previously been used cmo plumbing warehouse.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit Puerta 09, Esc. 1 5,920 sq ft Industrial £520,210 (£87.87/sq ft) -

Unit Puerta 09, Esc. 1

Unit Size
5,920 sq ft
Unit Use
Industrial
Price
£520,210 (£87.87/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit Puerta 09, Esc. 1

Unit Size 5,920 sq ft
Unit Use Industrial
Price £520,210 (£87.87/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Fantastic industrial warehouse for rent and sale located in the Pol&#237;gono Industrial La Cantue&#241;a, in a fully consolidated area and with a high activity index. It is also well connected to the main roads in the area.<br> <br> It has a total constructed area of 550 m2, 440 m2 of warehouse and 110 m2 of office. It is distributed over two floors, a ground floor and a first where the offices are located. <br> <br> It is in perfect condition and has previously been used cmo plumbing warehouse.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 14,251 sq ft
Property Type Industrial (Unit)
Costar Property Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 7,126 sq ft
Year Built 2003
Total Plot Size 1.76 ac
  • Listing ID: 34190822

  • Date on Market: 11/11/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Calle Sierra Grazalema, 2, Fuenlabrada, Madrid 28946

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X