Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle Soria, 7 968 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £113,282 in Alcorcón, Madrid 28921

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Centrally located
- Investment opportunity
- Business with 38 years old and a consolidated clientele
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Sold by retirement haberdashery - parcel shop with more than 38 years open. It has a consolidated clientele, it is in the center of Alcorcón (Madrid) next to Calle Mayor and close to Mercado Colón. In the middle of the commercial area.
It has an area of 90 m2 on the street floor, is sold with all the stock to continue in full operation.
It's a great investment opportunity.
It's a great investment opportunity.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| - | 968 sq ft | Retail | £113,282 (£117.03/sq ft) | - |
-
| Unit Size |
| 968 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £113,282 (£117.03/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
-
| Unit Size | 968 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £113,282 (£117.03/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Sold by retirement haberdashery - parcel shop with more than 38 years open. It has a consolidated clientele, it is in the center of Alcorcón (Madrid) next to Calle Mayor and close to Mercado Colón. In the middle of the commercial area. <br> <br> It has an area of 90 m2 on the street floor, is sold with all the stock to continue in full operation.<br> <br> It's a great investment opportunity.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 17,168 sq ft | Typical Floor Size | 4,292 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 1981 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Total Plot Size | 0.11 ac |
| Costar Property Class | C | Parking Allocation | 0.05/1,000 sq ft |
| Floors | 4 |
| Total Property Size | 17,168 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 4 |
| Typical Floor Size | 4,292 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1981 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.11 ac |
| Parking Allocation | 0.05/1,000 sq ft |
Amenities
- Bus Route
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Company Not Provided
Calle Soria, 7
Already a member? Log In