Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Executive Summary

Orpheus House is located on Calleva Park, Aldermaston. Upon entering Calleva Park follow the site road, bear right at the roundabout. The property can be found straight ahead.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 5
  • 2,466 sq ft
  • Office
  • £195,000 (£79.08/sq ft)
  • £17,500
Sale Type Investment
Net Initial Yield 8.97%
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
The property comprises a first-generation unit constructed in approximately 1985.

The property is constructed around a steel frame with part brick and part metal cladding to walls and metal cladding to the roof.

The property comprises a two-storey unit with the ground floor being used for light manufacturing and benefitting from two WCs, kitchenette, air conditioning, suspended ceiling, LED lights and a concertina door on the side.

Stairs lead to the first floor which is laid out as offices and includes an open plan area, five separate offices/meeting rooms with the space benefitting from carpets to the floors, suspended ceiling, LED lighting, air conditioning, kitchenette, WC and shower (not connected).

The property benefits from six parking spaces, four to the front and two to the side.
Sale Notes
The property is available to purchase on a 999 year lease from 1985 (approx. 959 years
remaining) at a ground rent of £100 per annum.
The guide price is £195,0000 (One Hundred & Ninety Five Thousand Pounds).
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit 5 2,466 sq ft Office £195,000 (£79.08/sq ft) £17,500

Unit 5

Unit Size
2,466 sq ft
Unit Use
Office
Price
£195,000 (£79.08/sq ft)
NOI
£17,500

Unit 5

Unit Size 2,466 sq ft
Unit Use Office
Price £195,000 (£79.08/sq ft)
NOI £17,500
Sale Type Investment
Net Initial Yield 8.97%
Tenure Long Leasehold
Description
The property comprises a first-generation unit constructed in approximately 1985.<br> <br> The property is constructed around a steel frame with part brick and part metal cladding to walls and metal cladding to the roof.<br> <br> The property comprises a two-storey unit with the ground floor being used for light manufacturing and benefitting from two WCs, kitchenette, air conditioning, suspended ceiling, LED lights and a concertina door on the side.<br> <br> Stairs lead to the first floor which is laid out as offices and includes an open plan area, five separate offices/meeting rooms with the space benefitting from carpets to the floors, suspended ceiling, LED lighting, air conditioning, kitchenette, WC and shower (not connected).<br> <br> The property benefits from six parking spaces, four to the front and two to the side.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
The property is available to purchase on a 999 year lease from 1985 (approx. 959 years <br> remaining) at a ground rent of &#163;100 per annum.<br> The guide price is &#163;195,0000 (One Hundred &amp; Ninety Five Thousand Pounds).</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 18,676 sq ft
Property Type Office (Unit)
Costar Property Class B
Floors 2
Typical Floor Size 9,338 sq ft