Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime location on Canal Road, Higham
  • 4.4 miles to A2/M25 and Dartford Crossing
  • 2.4 miles to Lower Higham rail station with London links

All Available Space(1)

• Ground
  • 513 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £9.75 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £5,002 pa £416.81 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • 30 Days

Enclosed B8 storage unit of 47.7 sq m (513 sq ft) with roller shutter door and three-phase power. Located on Canal Road, Higham, 2.4 miles from train services to London and within 4.4 miles of A2/M25, providing excellent connectivity. Offered on a monthly rolling lease.

  • Use Class: B8
  • Secure unit with roller shutter
  • 47.7 sq m (513 sq ft)
  • Roller Shutters
  • Three-phase power
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 513 sq ft Negotiable £9.75 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £5,002 pa £416.81 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out 30 Days

Ground

Size
513 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£9.75 /sq ft pa £0.81 /sq ft pcm £5,002 pa £416.81 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
30 Days

Ground

Size 513 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £9.75 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available 30 Days

• Use Class: B8
  • Roller Shutters
  • Secure unit with roller shutter
  • Three-phase power
  • 47.7 sq m (513 sq ft)

Property Overview

Located on Canal Road in Higham, the property benefits from strong regional connectivity with quick access to the A2/M25 corridor and Dartford River Crossing. The site lies just 2.4 miles from Lower Higham station providing train links to London, and is near the A289 Wainscott Bypass for efficient local travel. Positioned in a semi-industrial setting, it offers convenient transport links for distribution and storage operations.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
1,309 sq ft
Total Plot Size
25.47 ac
Year Built
1980
Construction
Steel
  • Listing ID: 40476783

  • Date on Market: 11/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Canal Rd, Higham ME3 7JA

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X