Your email has been sent.
Carrer Monturiol, 52 1,163 - 2,422 sq ft of Retail Space Available in Castelló d'Empúries, Gerona 17486
Some information has been automatically translated.
Highlights
- Zona residencial consolidada.
- Edificio con fachada a varias calles.
- Todos los servicios en la zona.
- Locales en la planta baja.
All Available Spaces(2)
- Available
Local comercial con una superficie total de 117 m2. Cuenta con acceso directo desde la calle. Se encuentra completamente en bruto por lo que se puede acondicionar a las necesidades del nuevo propietario. Por transporte público tiene buena comunicación, gracias a varias líneas de autobús urbano e interurbano.
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Private Restrooms
- Secure Storage
- Display Window
- Buena comunicación por transporte público.
- Todos los servicios en la zona.
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- High Ceilings
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Local en bruto.
- En zona residencial consolidada.
Local comercial con una superficie total de 108 m2. Cuenta con acceso directo desde la calle. Se encuentra completamente en bruto por lo que se puede acondicionar a las necesidades del nuevo propietario. Por transporte público tiene buena comunicación, gracias a varias líneas de autobús urbano e interurbano.
- Taxes and Charges included in the Rent
- High Ceilings
- Display Window
- En zona residencial consolidada.
- Buena comunicación por transporte público
- Located in-line with other retail
- Secure Storage
- Completamente en bruto.
- Todos los servicios en la zona.
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground, Ste 01 | 1,259 sq ft | Negotiable | £3.29 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.27 /sq ft pcm EXCL £4,147 pa EXCL £345.59 pcm EXCL | Retail | Full Fit-Out | Now |
| Ground, Ste 02 | 1,163 sq ft | Negotiable | £5.10 /sq ft pa INCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm INCL £5,925 pa INCL £493.71 pcm INCL | Retail | Shell And Core | Now |
Ground, Ste 01
| Size |
| 1,259 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
| £3.29 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.27 /sq ft pcm EXCL £4,147 pa EXCL £345.59 pcm EXCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Fit-Out |
| Full Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste 02
| Size |
| 1,163 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
| £5.10 /sq ft pa INCL £0.42 /sq ft pcm INCL £5,925 pa INCL £493.71 pcm INCL |
| Space Use |
| Retail |
| Fit-Out |
| Shell And Core |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste 01
| Size | 1,259 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
£3.29 /sq ft pa EXCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Fit-Out | Full Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
- Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
- Private Restrooms
- High Ceilings
- Secure Storage
- Exclusive WC facilities
- Display Window
- Local en bruto.
- Buena comunicación por transporte público.
- En zona residencial consolidada.
- Todos los servicios en la zona.
Ground, Ste 02
| Size | 1,163 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
|
Rate
|
£5.10 /sq ft pa INCL |
| Space Use | Retail |
| Fit-Out | Shell And Core |
| Available | Now |
- Todos los servicios en la zona.
- Buena comunicación por transporte público
Property Facts
| Total Space Available | 2,422 sq ft | Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent | Property Size | 17,965 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 2009 |
| Total Space Available | 2,422 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Apartment Style | Low-Rise |
| Property Size | 17,965 sq ft |
| Year Built | 2009 |
About the Property
Residential building with a total area of 1,669 m², distributed across 3 floors. It is well-connected by public transportation, with several urban and intercity bus lines available.
Presented by
Carrer Monturiol, 52
Thanks! Your message was sent.