Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Polígono Industrial Puerta de Madrid 3,229 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £132,555 in Casarrubuelos, Madrid 28977

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Multiple possibilities
- Consolidated and well-connected business area
- Ample space
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier | Parking Spaces | Yes |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Parking Spaces | Yes |
Sale Notes
Ref: 14336
Industrial building distributed over two floors and located in the Puerta de Madrid industrial estate, in Casarrubuelos.
It has been renovated to adapt it to restaurant use, distributed as follows:
- Ground floor with bar area, kitchen, restaurant and toilets.
- First floor with offices and event room to set up karaoke, bathroom and two offices.
This warehouse is located inside an enclosed area surrounded by many others with different activities, which is an excellent opportunity to start a business.
It has very good communications, with access to the A-42 a few meters away.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1 | 3,229 sq ft | Retail | £132,555 (£41.05/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size |
| 3,229 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £132,555 (£41.05/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. 1
| Unit Size | 3,229 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £132,555 (£41.05/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Parking Spaces | Yes |
| Sale Notes | |
| Ref: 14336<br> Industrial building distributed over two floors and located in the Puerta de Madrid industrial estate, in Casarrubuelos.<br> It has been renovated to adapt it to restaurant use, distributed as follows:<br> - Ground floor with bar area, kitchen, restaurant and toilets.<br> - First floor with offices and event room to set up karaoke, bathroom and two offices.<br> This warehouse is located inside an enclosed area surrounded by many others with different activities, which is an excellent opportunity to start a business.<br> It has very good communications, with access to the A-42 a few meters away.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft | Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Industrial (Unit) |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 2 |
| Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Polígono Industrial Puerta de Madrid
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.