Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Flexible office accommodation
  • Located on the A4 Bath Road
  • Close to Thatcham town centre

Space Availability (2)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • 1st Floor, Ste 1
  • 2,803 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.04 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £33,748 pa £2,812 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

Modern first-floor office accommodation within a purpose-built commercial building set in landscaped grounds. Suites 1 and 2 benefit from flexible configuration, good natural light, air conditioning, and the ability to be occupied either separately or as a single larger office.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 8 - 23 People
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 5,056 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Server room
  • 1st Floor, Ste 2
  • 2,253 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £12.99 /sq ft pa £1.08 /sq ft pcm £29,266 pa £2,439 pcm

• Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 19 People
Space Size Term Rate Type
1st Floor, Ste 1 2,803 sq ft Negotiable £12.04 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £33,748 pa £2,812 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
1st Floor, Ste 2 2,253 sq ft Negotiable £12.99 /sq ft pa £1.08 /sq ft pcm £29,266 pa £2,439 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

1st Floor, Ste 1

Size
2,803 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.04 /sq ft pa £1.00 /sq ft pcm £33,748 pa £2,812 pcm

• Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 8 - 23 People
  • Server room

1st Floor, Ste 2

Size
2,253 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£12.99 /sq ft pa £1.08 /sq ft pcm £29,266 pa £2,439 pcm

• Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 6 - 19 People

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.