Share This Listing

Message

943 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • The units are of steel portal frame construction and each unit will have its own allocated parking within the site
  • Venture Business Park is a brand-new development comprising of a variety of business/industrial units sat within a secure gated site.
  • The units have electric roller shutter doors to the main warehouse, and a separate glazed pedestrian access door.

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
22

All Available Spaces(3)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 2,308 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.53 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £24,303 pa £2,025 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

The buildings are available by way of a new lease directly to the landlords upon terms to be agreed. The lease will be upon a full repairing and insuring basis.

  • Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Ready and available now.
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Roller Shutters
  • covered by CCTV
  • two roller doors
  • Ground - 2
  • 2,308 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.53 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £24,303 pa £2,025 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Ready and available now.
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Roller Shutters
  • covered by CCTV
  • two roller doors
  • Ground - 3
  • 4,177 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £10.51 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £43,900 pa £3,658 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Partial Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Secure Storage
  • Ready and available now.
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Roller Shutters
  • covered by CCTV
  • two roller doors
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 1 2,308 sq ft Negotiable £10.53 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £24,303 pa £2,025 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 2 2,308 sq ft Negotiable £10.53 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £24,303 pa £2,025 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now
Ground - 3 4,177 sq ft Negotiable £10.51 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £43,900 pa £3,658 pcm Industrial Partial Fit-Out Now

Ground - 1

Size
2,308 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.53 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £24,303 pa £2,025 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size
2,308 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.53 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £24,303 pa £2,025 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 3

Size
4,177 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£10.51 /sq ft pa £0.88 /sq ft pcm £43,900 pa £3,658 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Partial Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 2,308 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.53 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Ready and available now.
  • covered by CCTV
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • two roller doors

Ground - 2

Size 2,308 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.53 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Ready and available now.
  • covered by CCTV
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • two roller doors

Ground - 3

Size 4,177 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £10.51 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Partial Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Closed Circuit Television Monitoring (CCTV)
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Ready and available now.
  • covered by CCTV
  • car charging points outside each unit.
  • two roller doors

Property Overview

Venture Business Park is a brand-new development comprising of a variety of business/industrial units sat within a secure gated site. Fitted with two roller doors, two pedestrian access points and two utility connections to allow for flexible internal design options. Size options start from 1,744 sq ft (162 sq m) for individual units, up to a maximum total of 21,074 sq ft (1,956.85 sq m). The design allows for multiple units to be combined to create larger floor areas if required. The units are of steel portal frame construction and each unit will have its own allocated parking within the site. The units have electric roller shutter doors to the main warehouse, and a separate glazed pedestrian access door. The units are currently finished to a shell and core specification ready for tenant fit-out as appropriate. Fit-out options may be available by negotiation. The units are fitted with 3-phase power. Externally, the site is covered by CCTV. There are also car charging points outside each unit.

Warehouse Facility Facts