Share This Listing

Message

969 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Established industrial trading estate
  • Brick and blockwork construction with cladding
  • Direct access to A51 Rugeley Bypass

All Available Space(1)

• Ground - a
  • 6,346 sq ft
  • 3-6 Years
  • £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £38,076 pa £3,173 pcm
  • Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Under offer

The accommodation comprises a ground floor industrial unit providing open-plan warehouse space with integrated office accommodation, staff room and WC facilities. The warehouse benefits from a minimum eaves height of approximately 4.2 metres and translucent roof panels providing natural light. The layout is suitable for a range of industrial, storage or distribution occupiers requiring ancillary office space.

  • Use Class: E
  • Ground floor warehouse and offices
  • Suitable for storage and light industrial use
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Minimum eaves height approx. 4.2 m
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - a 6,346 sq ft 3-6 Years £6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £38,076 pa £3,173 pcm Industrial Shell And Core Under offer

Ground - a

Size
6,346 sq ft
Term
3-6 Years
Rate
£6.00 /sq ft pa £0.50 /sq ft pcm £38,076 pa £3,173 pcm
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Under offer

Ground - a

Size 6,346 sq ft
Term 3-6 Years
Rate £6.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Under offer

• Use Class: E
  • Energy Performance Rating - B
  • Ground floor warehouse and offices
  • Minimum eaves height approx. 4.2 m
  • Suitable for storage and light industrial use

Property Overview

The property forms part of the established Trent Valley Trading Estate and occupies a mid-terraced position. Construction is of brick and blockwork to lower levels with profile metal cladding above, beneath a metal-sheeted roof incorporating translucent panels. Externally, the unit benefits from designated car parking to the front and convenient access to the A51 Rugeley Bypass.

Warehouse Facility Facts

Property Size
17,500 sq ft
Year Built
1971

• Manufacturing
  • Listing ID: 40614655

  • Date on Market: 21/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Colton Rd, Rugeley WS15 2HQ

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.