Share This Listing

Message

959 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Local with multiple possibilities
  • Close to the train station
  • Surface distributed over several heights: ground floor + mezzanine

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit Puerta C, Esc. E
  • 1,819 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £86,335 (£47.46/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Great commercial premises available for sale near the center of the municipality.
The place is accessed from Jorge Torner Street.
It has an area of 168.72 m2 distributed in a large open area on the ground floor and an additional area on the mezzanine floor.
Its large windows bring a lot of light to the interior of the premises and offer a lot of visibility from the outside.
Area with high pedestrian influx nearby thanks to its proximity to the train station, the high demographic density of the area and a high number of shops implemented.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit Puerta C, Esc. E 1,819 sq ft Retail £86,335 (£47.46/sq ft) -

Unit Puerta C, Esc. E

Unit Size
1,819 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£86,335 (£47.46/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit Puerta C, Esc. E

Unit Size 1,819 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £86,335 (£47.46/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Sale Notes
Great commercial premises available for sale near the center of the municipality.<br> The place is accessed from Jorge Torner Street.<br> It has an area of 168.72 m2 distributed in a large open area on the ground floor and an additional area on the mezzanine floor.<br> Its large windows bring a lot of light to the interior of the premises and offer a lot of visibility from the outside.<br> Area with high pedestrian influx nearby thanks to its proximity to the train station, the high demographic density of the area and a high number of shops implemented.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Costar Property Class C
Floors 5
Year Built 1960 - 1969
  • Listing ID: 28833163

  • Date on Market: 28/03/2019

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Cuenca, Cuenca 16004

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X