Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Zona Fermín Caballero 2,368 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £270,342 in Cuenca, Cuenca 16004

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Good location
- Many possibilities
- Busy shopping area
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building. The property is located in the heart of Cuenca, in a central and busy area of Cuenca.
It has an area of 220 m2 distributed over two levels; street floor and basement, both floors of 100 m2.
The place has a large façade facing the street, two toilets and a stoneware floor.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta DR, Esc. E | 2,368 sq ft | Retail | £270,342 (£114.16/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta DR, Esc. E
| Unit Size |
| 2,368 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £270,342 (£114.16/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 3
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta DR, Esc. E
| Unit Size | 2,368 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £270,342 (£114.16/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space located on the ground floor of a residential building. The property is located in the heart of Cuenca, in a central and busy area of Cuenca.<br> It has an area of 220 m2 distributed over two levels; street floor and basement, both floors of 100 m2. <br> The place has a large façade facing the street, two toilets and a stoneware floor.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft | Costar Property Class | C |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Floors | 10 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 10 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
- Lift
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Zona Fermín Caballero
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.