Share This Listing

Message

971 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Conditioned as a bar
  • Consolidated residential area
  • Ample
  • Good communications

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,829 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £78,487 (£42.91/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Commercial space at street level, set up as a bar, equipped to continue the hospitality business.
Located in one of the best areas of the city, such as the Fuente del Oro neighborhood, a place that preserves the purest Castilian town style, with a large population of more than 4,000 homes.
Distributed over 2 floors:
- Ground floor enabled as a bar. The interior of the bar is open-plan and fully equipped. It has two bathrooms and an office to prepare snacks.
- Basement where the warehouse is located.
In addition, you have the opportunity to set up an outdoor terrace, perfect for summer nights.
Unbeatable location: just 10 minutes from the center and in the center of the neighborhood, with two entrances or accesses to it through two different streets.
It has a bus stop nearby that connects you to the city center.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 1,829 sq ft Retail £78,487 (£42.91/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
1,829 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£78,487 (£42.91/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,829 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £78,487 (£42.91/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Sale Notes
Commercial space at street level, set up as a bar, equipped to continue the hospitality business.<br> Located in one of the best areas of the city, such as the Fuente del Oro neighborhood, a place that preserves the purest Castilian town style, with a large population of more than 4,000 homes.<br> Distributed over 2 floors: <br> - Ground floor enabled as a bar. The interior of the bar is open-plan and fully equipped. It has two bathrooms and an office to prepare snacks. <br> - Basement where the warehouse is located. <br> In addition, you have the opportunity to set up an outdoor terrace, perfect for summer nights.<br> Unbeatable location: just 10 minutes from the center and in the center of the neighborhood, with two entrances or accesses to it through two different streets.<br> It has a bus stop nearby that connects you to the city center.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype Apartment
Costar Property Class C
Floors 6
Year Built 1980 - 1989

Amenities

  • Natural Light
  • Listing ID: 31265555

  • Date on Market: 28/09/2020

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Cuenca, Cuenca 16002

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.