Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Zona Parquesol 2,583 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £214,664 in Cuenca, Cuenca 16004

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Consolidated residential area
- Investment opportunity
- Very versatile space
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Commercial premises located on the ground floor of a residential building. It is located in the Parquesol area, in a residential and consolidated area of Cuenca.
It has an area of 240 m2 built and 200 m2 useful. It has high ceilings and possibility of creating large windows on its wide façade.
It is raw and ideal to adapt to different types of business.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 10, Esc. C | 2,583 sq ft | Retail | £214,664 (£83.11/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 10, Esc. C
| Unit Size |
| 2,583 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £214,664 (£83.11/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 5
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 10, Esc. C
| Unit Size | 2,583 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £214,664 (£83.11/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial premises located on the ground floor of a residential building. It is located in the Parquesol area, in a residential and consolidated area of Cuenca.<br> <br> It has an area of 240 m2 built and 200 m2 useful. It has high ceilings and possibility of creating large windows on its wide façade.<br> <br> It is raw and ideal to adapt to different types of business.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Property Subtype | Apartment | Parking | Yes |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Property Size | > 50,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Apartment |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Year Built | 2000 - 2009 |
| Parking | Yes |
Amenities
Site Amenities
- Lift
- Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Zona Parquesol
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.