Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Centro urbano 1,076 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £188,368 in Cuenca, Cuenca 16002

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Hospitality business already set up and running
- Well connected
- Current license and loyal clientele
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
Commercial space of 100 m2, at street level and enabled as a hospitality business, in the urban center of Cuenca capital.
It is currently operating and is therefore fully assembled, with current licenses and loyal customers.
The conditions are to be agreed, resulting in an excellent opportunity to start a hospitality business with almost no initial investment.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta B, Esc. E | 1,076 sq ft | Retail | £188,368 (£175.06/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta B, Esc. E
| Unit Size |
| 1,076 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £188,368 (£175.06/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 4
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta B, Esc. E
| Unit Size | 1,076 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £188,368 (£175.06/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| Commercial space of 100 m2, at street level and enabled as a hospitality business, in the urban center of Cuenca capital.<br> <br> It is currently operating and is therefore fully assembled, with current licenses and loyal customers.<br> <br> The conditions are to be agreed, resulting in an excellent opportunity to start a hospitality business with almost no initial investment.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft | Floors | 5 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 5 |
| Year Built | 1970 - 1979 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Centro urbano
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.