Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Zona centro 3,229 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £189,676 in Cuenca, Cuenca 16004

Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- In a consolidated area
- Good communications
- Large available surface
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
Sale Notes
ref. 2876
Interesting commercial premises located in the heart of Cuenca, in a commercial and residential area with high traffic where a multitude of shops, bars, restaurants, etc. are concentrated.
The premises are very spacious thanks to its 300 m2 previously used as a teaching academy. Space also with office use of 240 m2. Ideal for implementing any educational activity, with a valid license.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01, Esc. E | 3,229 sq ft | Retail | £189,676 (£58.74/sq ft) | - |
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. E
| Unit Size |
| 3,229 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £189,676 (£58.74/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 6
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01, Esc. E
| Unit Size | 3,229 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £189,676 (£58.74/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Sale Notes | |
| ref. 2876<br> Interesting commercial premises located in the heart of Cuenca, in a commercial and residential area with high traffic where a multitude of shops, bars, restaurants, etc. are concentrated. <br> The premises are very spacious thanks to its 300 m2 previously used as a teaching academy. Space also with office use of 240 m2. Ideal for implementing any educational activity, with a valid license.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft | Floors | 6 |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) | Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft |
| Property Type | Build-to-Rent (Unit) |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Floors | 6 |
| Year Built | 1960 - 1969 |
Amenities
- Bus Route
- Natural Light
Site Amenities
- Close to Public Transportation
1 1
1 of 2
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Zona centro
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.