Share This Listing

Message

952 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Ubicación céntrica en la calle Doctor Galíndez, Cuenca.
  • Entorno urbano consolidado con comercios y servicios.
  • Próximo al centro histórico y a la Plaza Mayor.
  • Buenas comunicaciones mediante N-320, CM-210 y autobuses urbanos.

Executive Summary

Residential property located on Doctor Galíndez Street, in the municipality of Cuenca, province of Cuenca. It is situated in a well-established urban area, close to the city's historic center and cultural landmarks such as Plaza Mayor and the Parador de Cuenca. The area features residential buildings, local shops, educational and healthcare centers, as well as sports and cultural facilities. The location offers good transportation links, with access to the N-320 and CM-210 roads, along with several urban bus lines that make it easy to travel within the city and to nearby towns.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 04
  • 1,313 sq ft
  • Office / Retail
  • £165,694 (£126.19/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Espacio de 122 m2 en planta calle.
Sale Notes
Ref.: V18010
Local comercial ubicado en la calle Calderón de la Barca, en el centro de Cuenca.
El local ha estado destinado anteriormente a tienda y estudio fotográfico, contando con zona de atención al público, área de taller de revelado, set fotográfico, baños y almacén.
Dispone de amplios espacios interiores y se sitúa en una zona de elevado tránsito peatonal, lo que le confiere buena visibilidad y accesibilidad.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit 04 1,313 sq ft Office / Retail £165,694 (£126.19/sq ft) -

Unit 04

Unit Size
1,313 sq ft
Unit Use
Office / Retail
Price
£165,694 (£126.19/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 04

Unit Size 1,313 sq ft
Unit Use Office / Retail
Price £165,694 (£126.19/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Espacio de 122 m2 en planta calle.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref.: V18010<br> Local comercial ubicado en la calle Calder&#243;n de la Barca, en el centro de Cuenca.<br> El local ha estado destinado anteriormente a tienda y estudio fotogr&#225;fico, contando con zona de atenci&#243;n al p&#250;blico, &#225;rea de taller de revelado, set fotogr&#225;fico, ba&#241;os y almac&#233;n.<br> Dispone de amplios espacios interiores y se sit&#250;a en una zona de elevado tr&#225;nsito peatonal, lo que le confiere buena visibilidad y accesibilidad.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype Apartment
Costar Property Class C
Floors 5
Year Built 1970 - 1979
Parking Yes

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 38433007

  • Date on Market: 13/11/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Cuenca, Cuenca 16001

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X