Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Oficina en zona céntrica.
  • Proximidad al Hospital Recoletas Cuenca.
  • Entorno cercano con parques, recinto ferial y servicios administrativos.
  • Próxima a líneas 1 y 2 de autobús.

All Available Spaces(2)

• Available
  • 1st Floor, Ste of1
  • 1,292 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.44 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.54 /sq ft pcm EXCL £8,312 pa EXCL £692.70 pcm EXCL
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Ref.: 89170 Oficina situada en la calle Dalmacio García Izcara, en Cuenca. El inmueble cuenta con una superficie de 120 m2 y se encuentra ubicado en una zona central de la ciudad. Dispone de una distribución en varias estancias y cuenta con 2 aseos. El espacio está acondicionado para uso como oficina. Las comunicaciones se realizan mediante la red viaria urbana de Cuenca, con acceso a las principales vías de la ciudad. En transporte público, la zona dispone de líneas de autobús urbano, como las líneas 1 y 2, con paradas en las inmediaciones.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • High-density office layout
  • Lift Access
  • Distribución en varias estancias.
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Superficie de 120 m2.
  • Dos aseos incluidos.
  • 1st Floor, Ste of2
  • 1,163 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.15 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.60 /sq ft pcm EXCL £8,312 pa EXCL £692.68 pcm EXCL
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Ref.: 89180 Oficina situada en la calle Dalmacio García Izcara, en Cuenca. El inmueble cuenta con una superficie de 108 m2 y se encuentra ubicado en una zona central de la ciudad. Dispone de una distribución en varias estancias y cuenta con 2 aseos. El espacio está acondicionado para uso como oficina. Las comunicaciones se realizan mediante la red viaria urbana de Cuenca, con acceso a las principales vías de la ciudad. En transporte público, la zona dispone de líneas de autobús urbano, como las líneas 1 y 2, con paradas en las inmediaciones.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • High-density office layout
  • Lift Access
  • Distribución en varias estancias.
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Superficie de 120 m2.
  • Dos aseos incluidos.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
1st Floor, Ste of1 1,292 sq ft Negotiable £6.44 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.54 /sq ft pcm EXCL £8,312 pa EXCL £692.70 pcm EXCL Office Full Fit-Out Now
1st Floor, Ste of2 1,163 sq ft Negotiable £7.15 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.60 /sq ft pcm EXCL £8,312 pa EXCL £692.68 pcm EXCL Office Full Fit-Out Now

1st Floor, Ste of1

Size
1,292 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.44 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.54 /sq ft pcm EXCL £8,312 pa EXCL £692.70 pcm EXCL
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste of2

Size
1,163 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.15 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.60 /sq ft pcm EXCL £8,312 pa EXCL £692.68 pcm EXCL
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

1st Floor, Ste of1

Size 1,292 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.44 /sq ft pa EXCL
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Lift Access
  • Superficie de 120 m2.
  • Distribución en varias estancias.
  • Dos aseos incluidos.

1st Floor, Ste of2

Size 1,163 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £7.15 /sq ft pa EXCL
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • High-density office layout
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Lift Access
  • Superficie de 120 m2.
  • Distribución en varias estancias.
  • Dos aseos incluidos.

About the Property

Property located on Dalmacio García Izcara Street, in the municipality of Cuenca, within the province of Cuenca. In its immediate surroundings there are urban points of interest such as Parque de los Príncipes, the Cuenca fairgrounds, and various municipal administrative offices. It is also close to the Recoletas Cuenca Hospital and to educational facilities located in this part of the city. The location is within a well-established residential area with nearby services. Road connections include access via the N-320 highway and the A-40 freeway, which links to Toledo and other areas of Castilla-La Mancha. As for public transportation, the area has city bus lines that connect with downtown Cuenca and other neighborhoods. The Cuenca Fernando Zóbel train station, located farther away, provides access to high-speed rail services.