Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Residential building with commercial space.
  • Consolidated area with all services.
  • Central location.
  • Good communications.

Executive Summary

Residential building with a central location in a consolidated area with all services.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 1,076 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £130,811 (£121.57/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local with shop window, security lock with blinds, large industrial kitchen, large bar.
Sale Notes
Opportunity to buy bright and visible commercial space located around the corner in a central area of El Vendrell. It is equipped as a bar-restaurant and is in good condition.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 1,076 sq ft Retail £130,811 (£121.57/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
1,076 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£130,811 (£121.57/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 1,076 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £130,811 (£121.57/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local with shop window, security lock with blinds, large industrial kitchen, large bar.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Opportunity to buy bright and visible commercial space located around the corner in a central area of El Vendrell. It is equipped as a bar-restaurant and is in good condition.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size < 15,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Shopfront Retail / Residential
Costar Property Class C
Floors 4
Year Built 2000 - 2009

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Wheelchair Accessible
  • Lift
  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 35006353

  • Date on Market: 04/03/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: El Vendrell, Tarragona 43700

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.