Share This Listing

Message

953 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Edificio con fachada a varias calles.
  • Muy buena comunicación por transporte público.
  • Locales comerciales en la planta baja.
  • A escasos metros de grandes avenidas.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor and a total area of 10,180 m², distributed across 4 floors. It is located in a well-established residential area. It has good public transportation connections, thanks to several urban and intercity bus lines.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 13,013 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £224,210 (£17.23/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Conjunto de 7 locales comerciales.
Ideal para inversores.
Sale Notes
Lote de 7 locales comerciales y distribuidos en varias estancias.
El local se encuentra en el núcleo urbano de la población, con fácil acceso por carretera y una buena conexión mediante transporte público, gracias a la proximidad de paradas de autobús y la estación de tren.
En sus alrededores dispone de una amplia variedad de servicios, incluyendo supermercados, restaurantes, instalaciones deportivas, centros educativos, oficinas bancarias y otros comercios.
Su ubicación privilegiada, a pocos minutos del puerto deportivo y de la playa de Comarruga, lo convierte en una excelente oportunidad para diversas actividades comerciales.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 13,013 sq ft Retail £224,210 (£17.23/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
13,013 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£224,210 (£17.23/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 13,013 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £224,210 (£17.23/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment
Description
Conjunto de 7 locales comerciales.<br> Ideal para inversores.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Lote de 7 locales comerciales y distribuidos en varias estancias.<br> El local se encuentra en el n&#250;cleo urbano de la poblaci&#243;n, con f&#225;cil acceso por carretera y una buena conexi&#243;n mediante transporte p&#250;blico, gracias a la proximidad de paradas de autob&#250;s y la estaci&#243;n de tren.<br> En sus alrededores dispone de una amplia variedad de servicios, incluyendo supermercados, restaurantes, instalaciones deportivas, centros educativos, oficinas bancarias y otros comercios.<br> Su ubicaci&#243;n privilegiada, a pocos minutos del puerto deportivo y de la playa de Comarruga, lo convierte en una excelente oportunidad para diversas actividades comerciales.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size > 50,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Shopfront Retail / Residential
Costar Property Class C
Floors 4
Year Built 2000 - 2009

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Wi-Fi
  • Community-Wide Wi-Fi
  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 35311567

  • Date on Market: 31/03/2025

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: El Vendrell, Tarragona 43700

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.