Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground - The Witty Kitty - D2
  • 2,357 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.04 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.67 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £18,943 pa HT-HC £1,579 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Property Tax:
    £0.64 /sq ft pa £0.05 /sq ft pcm £1,515 pa £126.29 pcm
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £1,894 pa £157.86 pcm
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - The Witty Kitty - D2 2,357 sq ft Negotiable £8.04 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.67 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £18,943 pa HT-HC £1,579 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial - Now

Ground - The Witty Kitty - D2

Size
2,357 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.04 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.67 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £18,943 pa HT-HC £1,579 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground - The Witty Kitty - D2

Size 2,357 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.04 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £1,894 pa £157.86 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £0.64 /sq ft pa £0.05 /sq ft pcm £1,515 pa £126.29 pcm

Property Overview

TOURNY MEYER propose à la location plusieurs cellules d'activités au sein d'un ensemble immobilier situé à Escalquens, au sud-est de l'agglomération toulousaine. Les surfaces, modulables et fonctionnelles, sont parfaitement adaptées à des activités tertiaires, artisanales ou de petite logistique. Chaque cellule bénéficie d'une mezzanine aménagée, pouvant accueillir des bureaux supplémentaires ou servir d'espace de stockage. Les locaux sont chauffés et climatisés, offrant un excellent confort d'exploitation. Le bâtiment est conforme aux normes RT2012 et IT246, garantissant performance énergétique et sécurité. Le site dispose de places de stationnement privatives, facilitant l'accueil des collaborateurs et des visiteurs. - Accès gros porteur - Accès plain-pied - Charge au sol : 2 T/m² - Couverture bac acier - Porte sectionnelle : motorisée 3.5 x 3 m - Type de charpente : métallique

Property Facts

Property Size
2,357 sq ft

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 40015963

  • Date on Market: 02/04/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 31750 Escalquens

Nom - LotType produitSurface du lotLoyer (€ HT/HC/m²/an) - parking inclusCharges (€ HT/m²/an)Disponibilité