Share This Listing

Message

929 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Sublease Highlights

  • Prime International Finance Centre location
  • BREEAM Excellent sustainability rating
  • Excellent connectivity to town amenities

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 3,358 sq ft
  • Mar 2032
  • £37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £125,925 pa £10,494 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The available accommodation comprises the western part of the 4th floor at IFC1, Esplanade, offering 3,358 sq ft of Grade A office space with an exceptionally high-quality Cat B fit-out. The suite is ready for immediate occupation from Q4 2026 and provides a modern, efficient working environment suitable for financial and professional services occupiers seeking a prestigious Jersey address.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Fits 9 - 27 People
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Raised Floor
  • Open-Plan
  • 2 private offices / meeting rooms
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Reception Area
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • High-quality Cat B fit-out
  • Floor-to-ceiling glazing
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
4th Floor 3,358 sq ft Mar 2032 £37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £125,925 pa £10,494 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

4th Floor

Size
3,358 sq ft
Term
Mar 2032
Rate
£37.50 /sq ft pa £3.13 /sq ft pcm £125,925 pa £10,494 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 3,358 sq ft
Term Mar 2032
Rate £37.50 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: E
  • Sublease space available from current tenant
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 9 - 27 People
  • Partitioned Offices
  • Central Air Conditioning
  • Reception Area
  • Raised Floor
  • Suspended Ceilings
  • Open-Plan
  • High-quality Cat B fit-out
  • 2 private offices / meeting rooms
  • Floor-to-ceiling glazing

Property Overview

IFC1 is a landmark Grade A office building located at the heart of St Helier’s International Finance Centre. The building features striking contemporary architecture, efficient floorplates and strong sustainability credentials, having achieved a BREEAM Excellent rating. It provides an outstanding working environment designed to meet the expectations of global occupiers.

Year Built
2017
LoopNet Rating
4 Star
Number of Floors
6
Property Size
70,382 sq ft
Costar Property Class