Share This Listing

Message

941 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Lots of Natural light
  • Open Plan
  • Beautiful countryside setting

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 2D
  • 307 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £4,298 pa £358.17 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

The Business Park comprises traditional stone built office units over ground and first floors, providing cellular office accommodation, together with WC facilities and a kitchen. There are a number of office units to be used for a variety of different uses.

  • Use Class: B1
  • High Spec fit-out
  • Ground, Ste 2E
  • 608 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £8,512 pa £709.33 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B1
  • High Spec fit-out
  • Ground, Ste 3A
  • 665 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £9,310 pa £775.83 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B1
  • High Spec fit-out
  • Ground, Ste 8
  • 759 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £10,626 pa £885.50 pcm
  • Office
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

• Use Class: B1
  • High Spec fit-out
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 2D 307 sq ft Negotiable £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £4,298 pa £358.17 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 2E 608 sq ft Negotiable £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £8,512 pa £709.33 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 3A 665 sq ft Negotiable £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £9,310 pa £775.83 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now
Ground, Ste 8 759 sq ft Negotiable £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £10,626 pa £885.50 pcm Office Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste 2D

Size
307 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £4,298 pa £358.17 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 2E

Size
608 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £8,512 pa £709.33 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 3A

Size
665 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £9,310 pa £775.83 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 8

Size
759 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £10,626 pa £885.50 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 2D

Size 307 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Great Transport Links

Ground, Ste 2E

Size 608 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Great Transport Links

Ground, Ste 3A

Size 665 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1
  • Great Transport Links

Ground, Ste 8

Size 759 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £14.00 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Use Class: B1

Property Overview

Lee Moor is located 4.4 miles from Alnwick Town Centre accessible via the B6346 or via Alnwick Town Centre. The A1 provides direct access to Edinburgh and beyond to the North, and Newcastle upon-Tyne in the South. The nearest mainline station is Alnmouth approximately 3 miles to the East.

Property Facts

Property Size
17,376 sq ft
Year Built
1960

• Manufacturing
  • Listing ID: 40613703

  • Date on Market: 21/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Farm Studios, Alnwick NE66 3RL

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X