Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Features

Drive-in Bays
Yes
Standard Parking Spaces
Yes

All Available Spaces(3)

• Ground
  • 6,458 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.70 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £53,974 pa HT-HC £4,498 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21 ft 4 in
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.05 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £6,793 pa £566.10 pcm
  • 1st Floor
  • 1,249 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.70 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £10,435 pa HT-HC £869.58 pcm HT-HC
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21 ft 4 in
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.05 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £1,313 pa £109.45 pcm
  • 1st Floor
  • 2,153 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.70 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £17,991 pa HT-HC £1,499 pcm HT-HC
  • Light Industrial
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 21 ft 4 in
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.05 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £2,264 pa £188.70 pcm
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground 6,458 sq ft Negotiable £8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.70 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £53,974 pa HT-HC £4,498 pcm HT-HC Industrial - Now
1st Floor 1,249 sq ft Negotiable £8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.70 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £10,435 pa HT-HC £869.58 pcm HT-HC Office - Now
1st Floor 2,153 sq ft Negotiable £8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.70 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £17,991 pa HT-HC £1,499 pcm HT-HC Light Industrial - Now

Ground

Size
6,458 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.70 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £53,974 pa HT-HC £4,498 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
1,249 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.70 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £10,435 pa HT-HC £869.58 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

1st Floor

Size
2,153 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC £0.70 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £17,991 pa HT-HC £1,499 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground

Size 6,458 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.05 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £6,793 pa £566.10 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 21 ft 4 in

1st Floor

Size 1,249 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.05 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £1,313 pa £109.45 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 21 ft 4 in

1st Floor

Size 2,153 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.36 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.05 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £2,264 pa £188.70 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 21 ft 4 in

Property Overview

SCAMAC-IMMO is offering for sale a warehouse of 916 m² located in Fontenay-sous-Bois (94), ideally situated in the inner suburbs of Paris. The site includes 600 m² of warehouse space (maximum ceiling height: 6.5 m, floor load capacity: 3T/m², 2 ground-level access points), 200 m² of basement workshop space, and 116 m² of heated office space, along with 10 parking spaces for light vehicles. Immediate availability. RENTAL PRICE: $100,800 per year. Construction type: Concrete structure Insulation type: Double-skin cladding Roof type: Multi-layer steel sheeting Insulated roof: Yes Maximum height: 6.5 m Floor load capacity: 3T/m² Ground-level access: 2 Heating type: Convectors Lighting type: Fluorescent tubes Office heating type: Convectors

Light Manufacturing Facility Facts

Property Size
< 15,000 sq ft
Year Built
1960 - 1969
Construction
Reinforced Concrete

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

  • Listing ID: 36196116

  • Date on Market: 06/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: 94120 Fontenay-sous-Bois

Nom étage Type Surface
Niveau 0 Entrepôt 600
Niveau 1 Bureaux 116
Niveau -1 Atelier 200
Total 916
Link copied