Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • 4th Floor
  • 2,885 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £14.87 /sq ft pa £1.24 /sq ft pcm £42,887 pa £3,574 pcm
  • Office
  • -
  • Now
  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £5.54 /sq ft pa £0.46 /sq ft pcm £15,995 pa £1,333 pcm
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
4th Floor 2,885 sq ft 3/6/9 £14.87 /sq ft pa £1.24 /sq ft pcm £42,887 pa £3,574 pcm Office - Now

4th Floor

Size
2,885 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£14.87 /sq ft pa £1.24 /sq ft pcm £42,887 pa £3,574 pcm
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

4th Floor

Size 2,885 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £14.87 /sq ft pa
Space Use Office
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Agency Fee: 30.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £5.54 /sq ft pa £0.46 /sq ft pcm £15,995 pa £1,333 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent

Property Overview

Located just 300 meters from the RER A station at Val de Fontenay, CRENO REAL ESTATE offers 268 m² of office space within a dedicated office building. The space features a bright, functional, and easily adaptable layout. The premises can be delivered fully renovated. Amenities include a reception area, underground parking, and elevators. We are available to arrange a visit at your convenience. **Key Features:** - Office building - Curtain wall façade - Secure access - Fiber optic connectivity - Reception / Security guard - High-quality common areas - Elevators - Underground parking - Shared restrooms - Suspended ceiling - Carpet flooring - RJ45 cabling - Bright office spaces - On-site restaurant (RIE) - Modular layouts **Location/Transportation:** - **RER:** Val-de-Fontenay (RER E, RER A) - **Train:** Transilien Val de Fontenay - **SNCF:** Val-de-Fontenay - **Bus:** - Place du Général de Gaulle (BUS-124, BUS-116, BUS-N71) - Val de Fontenay RER (BUS-118, BUS-301, BUS-122) - Val de Fontenay RER - Louison Bobet (BUS, BUS-524) - Gare de Val de Fontenay (BUS) - Louison Bobet (BUS-702) **Security Deposit:** Equivalent to 3 months' rent (excluding taxes and charges).

  • Bus Route
  • Public Transport

Property Facts

Property Type
Office
Year Built
1990 - 1999
Property Size
< 15,000 sq ft
Costar Property Class
C

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property