Share This Listing

Message

951 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Investment Highlights

  • Freehold office building with 18 parking spaces
  • Close to J27 of the M62 and Leeds City Centre
  • Separated into 4 suites across 2 buildings
  • Suitable for investors or owner occupiers

Executive Summary

The property comprises 4 office suites set across 2 semi-detached buildings in mirror image of each other. Units 1 and 2 are both split into 2 suites, 1 at ground floor and 1 at first floor, totalling 4 suites across the title. The units are fit out to a modern standard with suspended ceilings, LED lighting and raised floors for services. Heating is provided by gas boiler with a separate boiler for each building.
There are male and female toilets to the first floor and ground floors with accessible WC to the ground floor.
For Sale: £725,000 for the Freehold

Property Size
5,242 sq ft
Costar Property Class
B
Year Built
2003
Price
£725,000
Price per sq ft
£138.31
Tenancy
Single
Number of Floors
2
Typical Floor Size
2,621 sq ft
Plot ratio
0.56
Total Plot Size
0.21 ac
Parking
23 Spaces (4.47 Spaces per 1,000 sq ft Leased)

Amenities

  • Security System
  • Accent Lighting
  • Air Conditioning
  • Raised Floor System
  • Listing ID: 40477556

  • Date on Market: 11/05/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Gelderd Rd, Morley LS27 7LG

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.