Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Goltho Ln - Wragby Maze Activity Centre 185,130 sq ft Specialist Building Offered at £850,000 in Wragby LN8 5JS

Investment Highlights
- Wragby Maze is located on the Bardney Road on the southern fringe of Wragby Village and the adjacent bungalow is accessed via Goltho Lane
- Situated approximately 8 miles east of the Cathedral City of Lincoln, accessed via the A158
- Wragby is a popular town with a good range of local amenities
Executive Summary
Uique opportunity to purchase a beautifully appointed, modern three/four bedroom detached bungalow with double garage, together with the long-established 'Wragby Maze' Activity Centre & Plant Nursery. This business opportunity is available due to the Proprietor retiring and represents an ideal opportunity for a Purchaser to take the business in a new direction, particularly associated with hospitality, leisure and the established plant nursery/garden centre, which occupies a site extending, in total, to 4.25 acres. In addition to accommodating the famous 'Wragby Maze', it includes a detached workshop, two polytunnels, a cafe and beautifully landscaped grounds/gardens, together with the substantial detached three/four bedroomed bungalow, which has been recently upgraded and is beautifully appointed, together with having stunning wrap-around gardens including a small lake.
Property Facts
| Price | £850,000 | Costar Property Class | B |
| Price per sq ft | £4.59 | Property Size | 185,130 sq ft |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier | No. Floors | 1 |
| Tenure | Freehold | Year Built | 2010 |
| Property Type | Specialist | Parking Allocation | 0.03/1,000 sq ft |
| Price | £850,000 |
| Price per sq ft | £4.59 |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Specialist |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Property Size | 185,130 sq ft |
| No. Floors | 1 |
| Year Built | 2010 |
| Parking Allocation | 0.03/1,000 sq ft |
Amenities
- Controlled Access
- Wheelchair Accessible
- Smoke Detector
1 1
1 of 8
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
Goltho Ln - Wragby Maze Activity Centre
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.