Share This Listing

Message

963 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Edificio ubicado en zona residencial consolidada y con todos los servicios al alcance de la mano.
  • Bien comunicado mediante transporte público y privado.

All Available Space(1)

• Ground, Ste -
  • 1,076 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £5.31 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.44 /sq ft pcm EXCL £5,715 pa EXCL £476.23 pcm EXCL
  • Retail
  • Full Fit-Out
  • Now

Espacio comercial situado en la zona de Font Verda en Granollers. Cuenta con una superficie total de 99,3 m2 y una superficie útil de 87,6 m2. Dispone de dos habitaciones individuales, un baño y los servicios de agua y luz dados de alta, lo que facilita su puesta en funcionamiento. El local se encuentra en planta baja y ofrece una fachada exterior visible desde la calle, lo que aporta buena exposición para actividades comerciales o de atención al público. Es una opción adecuada para negocios que busquen un espacio práctico y bien ubicado dentro de la ciudad. Una oportunidad para implantarse en una zona consolidada de Granollers.

  • Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Servicios dados de alta.
  • Ubicación en zona consolidada.
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Gran visibilidad exterior.
  • Distribución funcional.
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste - 1,076 sq ft Negotiable £5.31 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.44 /sq ft pcm EXCL £5,715 pa EXCL £476.23 pcm EXCL Retail Full Fit-Out Now

Ground, Ste -

Size
1,076 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£5.31 /sq ft pa EXCL £0.44 /sq ft pcm EXCL £5,715 pa EXCL £476.23 pcm EXCL
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Available
Now

Ground, Ste -

Size 1,076 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £5.31 /sq ft pa EXCL
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out Full Fit-Out
Available Now

• Taxes and Charges not included in the Rent
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Retail Unit
  • Located in-line with other retail
  • Gran visibilidad exterior.
  • Servicios dados de alta.
  • Distribución funcional.
  • Ubicación en zona consolidada.

Property Facts

Total Space Available 1,076 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Low-Rise
Property Size < 15,000 sq ft
Year Built 1960 - 1969

About the Property

Residential building located in the urban center of Granollers, in the province of Barcelona. It has a built area of 324 m² distributed across 3 above-ground floors. It boasts excellent transportation links, making it easy to travel to the city center and nearby towns.

Nearby Major Retailers

Unicaja
Abanca
Banco Sabadell
CaixaBank
Deutsche Bank