Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prime frontage onto the A49, a major north-south route
  • Close proximity to local amenities including retail and services
  • Located in a mixed-use commercial area opposite established occupier Britpart

Features

Standard Parking Spaces
23

All Available Spaces(4)

• Available
  • Ground - 1
  • 4,880 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.20 /sq ft pa £0.68 /sq ft pcm £40,016 pa £3,335 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Unit 1- £40,000 (Fourty Thousand Pounds ) per annum exclusive payable quarterly in advance OR rent for the whole- £95,000 (Ninety Five Thousand pounds) per annum exclusive payable quarterly in advance The property is offered for let on a new Tenants Full Repairing and Insuring Leases for a length of term by negotiation. There will be upward only rent reviews at three yearly intervals. Note the land shown edged green is being retained by the landlord

  • Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Roller Shutters
  • Arranged as a former trade counter with warehouse
  • The site benefits from a large, concreted yard
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 13,431 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • A prominently positioned commercial site
  • Ground - 2
  • 1,683 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £8.91 /sq ft pa £0.74 /sq ft pcm £14,996 pa £1,250 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Unit 2- £15,000 (Fifteen Thousand Pounds) per annum exclusive payable quarterly in advance The property is offered for let on a new Tenants Full Repairing and Insuring Leases for a length of term by negotiation. There will be upward only rent reviews at three yearly intervals. Note the land shown edged green is being retained by the landlord

  • Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Roller Shutters
  • Arranged as a former trade counter with warehouse
  • The site benefits from a large, concreted yard
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • A prominently positioned commercial site
  • Ground - 3
  • 4,593 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.53 /sq ft pa £0.54 /sq ft pcm £29,992 pa £2,499 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Unit 3- £30,000 (Thirty Thousand pounds) per annum exclusive payable quarterly in advance The property is offered for let on a new Tenants Full Repairing and Insuring Leases for a length of term by negotiation. There will be upward only rent reviews at three yearly intervals. Note the land shown edged green is being retained by the landlord

  • Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Roller Shutters
  • Arranged as a former trade counter with warehouse
  • The site benefits from a large, concreted yard
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • A prominently positioned commercial site
  • Ground - 4
  • 2,275 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.59 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £14,992 pa £1,249 pcm
  • Light Industrial
  • Shell And Core
  • Now

Unit 4- £15,000 (Fifteen Thousand pounds) per annum exclusive payable quarterly in advance The property is offered for let on a new Tenants Full Repairing and Insuring Leases for a length of term by negotiation. There will be upward only rent reviews at three yearly intervals. Note the land shown edged green is being retained by the landlord

  • Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Roller Shutters
  • Arranged as a former trade counter with warehouse
  • The site benefits from a large, concreted yard
  • Secure Storage
  • Yard
  • A prominently positioned commercial site
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - 1 4,880 sq ft Negotiable £8.20 /sq ft pa £0.68 /sq ft pcm £40,016 pa £3,335 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 2 1,683 sq ft Negotiable £8.91 /sq ft pa £0.74 /sq ft pcm £14,996 pa £1,250 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 3 4,593 sq ft Negotiable £6.53 /sq ft pa £0.54 /sq ft pcm £29,992 pa £2,499 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Now
Ground - 4 2,275 sq ft Negotiable £6.59 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £14,992 pa £1,249 pcm Light Industrial Shell And Core Now

Ground - 1

Size
4,880 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.20 /sq ft pa £0.68 /sq ft pcm £40,016 pa £3,335 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 2

Size
1,683 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£8.91 /sq ft pa £0.74 /sq ft pcm £14,996 pa £1,250 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 3

Size
4,593 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.53 /sq ft pa £0.54 /sq ft pcm £29,992 pa £2,499 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 4

Size
2,275 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.59 /sq ft pa £0.55 /sq ft pcm £14,992 pa £1,249 pcm
Space Use
Light Industrial
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Available
Now

Ground - 1

Size 4,880 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.20 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Arranged as a former trade counter with warehouse
  • A prominently positioned commercial site
  • The site benefits from a large, concreted yard

Ground - 2

Size 1,683 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £8.91 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Arranged as a former trade counter with warehouse
  • A prominently positioned commercial site
  • The site benefits from a large, concreted yard

Ground - 3

Size 4,593 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.53 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Arranged as a former trade counter with warehouse
  • A prominently positioned commercial site
  • The site benefits from a large, concreted yard

Ground - 4

Size 2,275 sq ft
Term Negotiable
Rate £6.59 /sq ft pa
Space Use Light Industrial
Fit-Out Shell And Core
Available Now

• Use Class: B2
  • Private Restrooms
  • Secure Storage
  • Roller Shutters
  • Yard
  • Arranged as a former trade counter with warehouse
  • A prominently positioned commercial site
  • The site benefits from a large, concreted yard

Property Overview

The property comprises of a prominently located commercial property that is available to let as a whole or as individual commercial units with commercial yards. The whole property that is available to let is shown edged red on the plan within these details. The property as a whole provides two main detached commercial units that provide a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 13,949 ft sq (1,295.78 m sq). The property has a Total Site Area of approximately 2 acres (0.81 hectares). The property benefits from a large concreted yard area and a large road frontage onto the A49 Trunk Road. Building 1 comprises of units 1 and 2. Unit 1 has a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 4,880 ft sq (453.32 m sq) and has an eaves height of approximately 6.5 metres and is arranged to provide a former trade counter and warehouse area with welfare facilities. Unit 2 is a semi detached commercial unit that has a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 1,683 ft sq (156.34 m sq) and has an eaves height of approximately 6.5 metres and a roller shutter door with a width of approximately 4.5 metres and is arranged to provide a commercial warehouse. The building is of portal framework that is clad in blockwork and profile sheeting and sits under a dual pitched profile sheet roof cover. Building 2 comprises of Units 3 and 4. Unit 3 is a semi detached unit has a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 4,593 ft sq (426.67 m sq) and has an eaves height of approximately 5.8 metres and has three roller shutter door openings with widths of between 3.50 metres to 4 metres and is arranged to provide a commercial warehouse . Unit 4 is a semi detached commercial unit that has a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 2,275 ft sq (211.33 m sq) and has an eaves height of approximately 5.8 metres and is arranged to provide a commercial warehouse. The unit has two roller shutter doors with widths of approximately 4 metres. The building is of portal framework that is clad in blockwork and profile sheeting and sits under a dual pitched profile sheet roof cover. There is to the rear of the property ownership a basic brick bult structure with a slate roof cover that provides a Total Gross Internal Floor Area of approximately 518 ft sq (48.12 m sq). If the whole property is let there will be a retained access to land that is to be retained by the owner of the property that fronts onto the A49 as shown approximately edged yellow on the plan in these particulars. The property is suitable for a variety of commercial and alternative uses, subject to statutory consents. An inspection of the property is recommended to appreciate its potential