Share This Listing

Message

961 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Completely refurbished
  • In a consolidated commercial and residential area
  • Excellent technical qualities

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial spaces on the ground floor, located in a well-established residential area. It was built in 1994.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • -
  • 2,034 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £234,849 (£115.46/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 189 m2 ubicado a pie de calle. Amplias posibilidades de implantación.
Sale Notes
Commercial space with a total area of 189 m2 on one floor where it has several rooms and offices.
It has a lot of natural light and a large window, which means that you have great visibility for the activity you want to carry out.
Good communication, in one of the main areas of Guadalajara, where foot and road traffic is very high.
In the surrounding area you can find all kinds of services such as schools, health centers, shops, etc.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
- 2,034 sq ft Retail £234,849 (£115.46/sq ft) -

-

Unit Size
2,034 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£234,849 (£115.46/sq ft)
NOI
-

-

Unit Size 2,034 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £234,849 (£115.46/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local de 189 m2 ubicado a pie de calle. Amplias posibilidades de implantaci&#243;n.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Commercial space with a total area of 189 m2 on one floor where it has several rooms and offices.<br> It has a lot of natural light and a large window, which means that you have great visibility for the activity you want to carry out.<br> Good communication, in one of the main areas of Guadalajara, where foot and road traffic is very high.<br> In the surrounding area you can find all kinds of services such as schools, health centers, shops, etc.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size > 50,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Shopfront Retail / Residential
Costar Property Class C
Floors 5
Year Built 1990 - 1999

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • On-Site Retail
  • Public Transportation
  • Listing ID: 32563028

  • Date on Market: 23/07/2024

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Guadalajara, Guadalajara 19005

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X