Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Calle San Roque 1,582 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £165,694 in Guadalajara, Guadalajara 19002
Some information has been automatically translated.
Investment Highlights
- Junto al Parque de la Concordia.
- Espacio versátil.
- Zona consolidada.
- Buenas comunicaciones.
Executive Summary
Residential building with 3 floors and ground-floor retail spaces. Located near Parque de la Concordia, in a high-traffic area with excellent transportation links.
1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier | Net Initial Yield | 5.24% |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Net Initial Yield | 5.24% |
Description
Available for sale commercial premises of 140 m2, located on one floor and at the street foot of a residential building. The space has had a last use of hairdressing, so it is fully equipped to continue this activity.
It has two entrances to separate rooms, a large open space, reception, office area and warehouse. In addition, it consists of two bathrooms (one of them for the disabled and another with shower), smoke outlet, natural gas heating and air conditioning hot and cold. There is the possibility of changing the electrical installation to three-phase and dividing the surface to allocate the property to other uses.
Located close to Parque de la Concordia, it has good visibility both from pedestrian and road traffic, as well as fixed clientele of residents of the area.
Sale Notes
Local comercial de 147 m2, situado en una sola planta y a pie de calle de un edificio residencial.
Se trata de un espacio en rentabilidad alquilado por 830€/mes. Rentabilidad superior al 5% anual.
Dispone de dos entradas para separar ambientes, un amplio espacio diáfano, recepción, zona de despacho y almacén. Además de dos baños.
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit Puerta 01 | 1,582 sq ft | Retail | £165,694 (£104.74/sq ft) | £8,685.84 |
Unit Puerta 01
| Unit Size |
| 1,582 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £165,694 (£104.74/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| £8,685.84 |
1 of 11
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit Puerta 01
| Unit Size | 1,582 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £165,694 (£104.74/sq ft) |
| NOI | £8,685.84 |
| Sale Type | Investment or Owner Occupier |
| Net Initial Yield | 5.24% |
| Description | |
| Available for sale commercial premises of 140 m2, located on one floor and at the street foot of a residential building. The space has had a last use of hairdressing, so it is fully equipped to continue this activity.<br> <br> It has two entrances to separate rooms, a large open space, reception, office area and warehouse. In addition, it consists of two bathrooms (one of them for the disabled and another with shower), smoke outlet, natural gas heating and air conditioning hot and cold. There is the possibility of changing the electrical installation to three-phase and dividing the surface to allocate the property to other uses.<br> <br> Located close to Parque de la Concordia, it has good visibility both from pedestrian and road traffic, as well as fixed clientele of residents of the area.</li></ul> | |
| Sale Notes | |
| Local comercial de 147 m2, situado en una sola planta y a pie de calle de un edificio residencial. <br> Se trata de un espacio en rentabilidad alquilado por 830€/mes. Rentabilidad superior al 5% anual.<br> Dispone de dos entradas para separar ambientes, un amplio espacio diáfano, recepción, zona de despacho y almacén. Además de dos baños.</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft | Floors | 3 |