Share This Listing

Message

967 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Investment Highlights

  • Edificio residencial con locales comerciales en planta baja situado en la calle Mayor, una de las zonas con mayor tránsito y visibilidad de Guadalajara.
  • Construido en 1997, ofrece una fachada con buena exposición comercial en pleno centro urbano.

Executive Summary

Residential building with commercial premises on the ground floor, located on Mayor Street in Guadalajara. Built in 1997, it offers good commercial visibility due to its location on one of the main arteries of the urban center.

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit -
  • 3,605 sq ft
  • Retail
  • £781,464 (£216.77/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local comercial con 335 m2 situado en la calle Mayor, en pleno centro de Guadalajara capital.
Sale Notes
Ref: 0034759592

Local comercial ubicado en pleno centro de Guadalajara capital, en la emblemática calle Mayor. Cuenta con una superficie total de 335 m2, ofreciendo un espacio amplio y versátil apto para múltiples actividades comerciales. Su ubicación en una de las vías más transitadas de la ciudad garantiza una excelente visibilidad y un elevado flujo peatonal, lo que lo convierte en una opción destacada para negocios que requieran máxima exposición.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit - 3,605 sq ft Retail £781,464 (£216.77/sq ft) -

Unit -

Unit Size
3,605 sq ft
Unit Use
Retail
Price
£781,464 (£216.77/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit -

Unit Size 3,605 sq ft
Unit Use Retail
Price £781,464 (£216.77/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Investment or Owner Occupier
Description
Local comercial con 335 m2 situado en la calle Mayor, en pleno centro de Guadalajara capital.</li></ul>
Sale Notes
Ref: 0034759592<br> <br> Local comercial ubicado en pleno centro de Guadalajara capital, en la emblem&#225;tica calle Mayor. Cuenta con una superficie total de 335 m2, ofreciendo un espacio amplio y vers&#225;til apto para m&#250;ltiples actividades comerciales. Su ubicaci&#243;n en una de las v&#237;as m&#225;s transitadas de la ciudad garantiza una excelente visibilidad y un elevado flujo peatonal, lo que lo convierte en una opci&#243;n destacada para negocios que requieran m&#225;xima exposici&#243;n.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size 10,000 - 60,000 sq ft
Property Type Build-to-Rent (Unit)
Property Subtype
Apartment
  • General Retail Shopfront Retail / Residential
Costar Property Class C
Floors 4
Year Built 1990 - 1999

Amenities

Site Amenities

  • Storage Space
  • Listing ID: 39928224

  • Date on Market: 27/03/2026

  • Last Updated:

  • Address: Guadalajara, Guadalajara 19001

Link copied
Your LoopNet account has been created!

Please Share Your Feedback

We welcome any feedback on how we can improve LoopNet to better serve your needs.
X