Share This Listing

Message

945 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Easy access to the A174
  • New development
  • Quick links into Central Middlesborough

Space Availability (7)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • Ground, Ste Unit 1
  • 2,695 sq ft
  • 10 Years
  • £16.00 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £43,120 pa £3,593 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

The units will be handed over in shell condition with glazed shop fronts and roller shutters. A handover pack will be provided to the ingoing tenants. A deliveries dock and dock leveller will be provided at the rear of the units.

  • Use Class: E
  • Highly Desirable End Cap Space
  • Roller Shutters
  • Display Window
  • Glazed shop fronts
  • Roller shutters
  • Shell condition
  • Ground, Ste Unit 2
  • 5,373 sq ft
  • 10 Years
  • £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £75,222 pa £6,269 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Roller Shutters
  • Display Window
  • Glazed shop fronts
  • Roller shutters
  • Shell condition
  • Ground, Ste Unit 3
  • 2,002 sq ft
  • 10 Years
  • £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £36,036 pa £3,003 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Shell condition
  • Ground, Ste Unit 4
  • 1,244 sq ft
  • 10 Years
  • £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £22,392 pa £1,866 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Shell condition
  • Ground, Ste Unit 5
  • 1,202 sq ft
  • 10 Years
  • £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £21,636 pa £1,803 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Shell condition
  • Ground, Ste Unit 6
  • 1,126 sq ft
  • 10 Years
  • £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £20,268 pa £1,689 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Shell condition
  • Ground, Ste Unit 7
  • 993 sq ft
  • 10 Years
  • £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £17,874 pa £1,490 pcm
  • Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

Space Size Term Rate Type
Ground, Ste Unit 1 2,695 sq ft 10 Years £16.00 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £43,120 pa £3,593 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 2 5,373 sq ft 10 Years £14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £75,222 pa £6,269 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 3 2,002 sq ft 10 Years £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £36,036 pa £3,003 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 4 1,244 sq ft 10 Years £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £22,392 pa £1,866 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 5 1,202 sq ft 10 Years £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £21,636 pa £1,803 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 6 1,126 sq ft 10 Years £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £20,268 pa £1,689 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring
Ground, Ste Unit 7 993 sq ft 10 Years £18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £17,874 pa £1,490 pcm Fully Repairing & Insuring

Ground, Ste Unit 1

Size
2,695 sq ft
Term
10 Years
Rate
£16.00 /sq ft pa £1.33 /sq ft pcm £43,120 pa £3,593 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Shell condition

Ground, Ste Unit 2

Size
5,373 sq ft
Term
10 Years
Rate
£14.00 /sq ft pa £1.17 /sq ft pcm £75,222 pa £6,269 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Use Class: E
  • Roller Shutters
  • Display Window
  • Glazed shop fronts
  • Roller shutters
  • Shell condition

Ground, Ste Unit 3

Size
2,002 sq ft
Term
10 Years
Rate
£18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £36,036 pa £3,003 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Shell condition

Ground, Ste Unit 4

Size
1,244 sq ft
Term
10 Years
Rate
£18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £22,392 pa £1,866 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Shell condition

Ground, Ste Unit 5

Size
1,202 sq ft
Term
10 Years
Rate
£18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £21,636 pa £1,803 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Shell condition

Ground, Ste Unit 6

Size
1,126 sq ft
Term
10 Years
Rate
£18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £20,268 pa £1,689 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

• Shell condition

Ground, Ste Unit 7

Size
993 sq ft
Term
10 Years
Rate
£18.00 /sq ft pa £1.50 /sq ft pcm £17,874 pa £1,490 pcm
Type
Fully Repairing & Insuring
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
Shell And Core
Availability
30/09/2026

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

4. Negotiable or TBD: This is used when the leasing contact does not provide the service type.

Property Facts