Your email has been sent.
Home Farm 480 sq ft of Office Space Available in Elstead GU8 6AD

Highlights
- Located in Hurtmore near Godalming
- Secure landscaped business setting
- Close to Godalming and Farncombe rail stations
All Available Space(1)
- Available
Modern self-contained office unit of 480 sq ft available to let at Home Farm, Godalming. The space includes open-plan layout with wood-effect flooring, air conditioning, and a private kitchenette with WC and shower. 24/7 access is provided with two dedicated parking spaces. Excellent transport links via A3 and M25, with Godalming and Farncombe stations nearby offering direct services to London.
- Use Class: E
- Private Restrooms
- Air conditioning installed
- Central Air and Heating
- Self-contained modern office
- 24/7 access provided
| Space | Size | Term | Rate | Space Use | Fit-Out | Available |
| Ground, Ste 18 | 480 sq ft | Negotiable | £35.00 /sq ft pa £2.92 /sq ft pcm £16,800 pa £1,400 pcm | Office | Partial Fit-Out | Now |
Ground, Ste 18
| Size |
| 480 sq ft |
| Term |
| Negotiable |
| Rate |
| £35.00 /sq ft pa £2.92 /sq ft pcm £16,800 pa £1,400 pcm |
| Space Use |
| Office |
| Fit-Out |
| Partial Fit-Out |
| Available |
| Now |
Ground, Ste 18
| Size | 480 sq ft |
| Term | Negotiable |
| Rate | £35.00 /sq ft pa |
| Space Use | Office |
| Fit-Out | Partial Fit-Out |
| Available | Now |
- Use Class: E
- Central Air and Heating
- Private Restrooms
- Self-contained modern office
- Air conditioning installed
- 24/7 access provided
Property Overview
Home Farm is a well-maintained business location in Hurtmore, just outside Godalming. The site offers excellent transport links with the A3 less than a mile away and easy access to the M25. Both Godalming and Farncombe stations are only a few minutes’ drive, providing frequent direct services to London Waterloo. The property is set in a secure, landscaped environment with on-site parking and unrestricted 24/7 access, making it convenient for a variety of occupiers.
Property Facts
Presented by
Home Farm
Thanks! Your message was sent.