Share This Listing

Message

942 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Highlights

  • Prominent town centre building
  • Excellent transport connections to Leeds and Manchester
  • Close proximity to Huddersfield Train Station

Space Availability (3)

Display Rent as

  • Space
  • Size
  • Term
  • Rate
  • Type
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Suite 1
  • 700 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £7.43 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £5,201 pa £433.42 pcm
  • TBD
Space Use
Office
Fit-Out
Full Fit-Out
Availability
Now

The available accommodation comprises three separate office suites located on the second floor of an attractive Grade II listed building. The suites offer a flexible mix of open plan and private office layouts, suitable for small businesses or professional occupiers seeking character space in a central location.

  • Use Class: E
  • Fully Fit-Out as Standard Office
  • Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • Wooden Floors
  • Mixture of open plan and private office space
  • Upper floor office suites
  • Good natural light
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Suite 2
  • 334 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £15.57 /sq ft pa £1.30 /sq ft pcm £5,200 pa £433.37 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • Wooden Floors
  • Mixture of open plan and private office space
  • Upper floor office suites
  • Good natural light
  • 2nd Floor, Ste Suite 3
  • 775 sq ft
  • Negotiable
  • £6.71 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £5,200 pa £433.35 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • Wooden Floors
  • Mixture of open plan and private office space
  • Upper floor office suites
  • Good natural light
Space Size Term Rate Type
2nd Floor, Ste Suite 1 700 sq ft Negotiable £7.43 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £5,201 pa £433.42 pcm TBD
2nd Floor, Ste Suite 2 334 sq ft Negotiable £15.57 /sq ft pa £1.30 /sq ft pcm £5,200 pa £433.37 pcm TBD
2nd Floor, Ste Suite 3 775 sq ft Negotiable £6.71 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £5,200 pa £433.35 pcm TBD

2nd Floor, Ste Suite 1

Size
700 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£7.43 /sq ft pa £0.62 /sq ft pcm £5,201 pa £433.42 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 6 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • Wooden Floors
  • Mixture of open plan and private office space
  • Upper floor office suites
  • Good natural light

2nd Floor, Ste Suite 2

Size
334 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£15.57 /sq ft pa £1.30 /sq ft pcm £5,200 pa £433.37 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 1 - 3 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • Wooden Floors
  • Mixture of open plan and private office space
  • Upper floor office suites
  • Good natural light

2nd Floor, Ste Suite 3

Size
775 sq ft
Term
Negotiable
Rate
£6.71 /sq ft pa £0.56 /sq ft pcm £5,200 pa £433.35 pcm

• Mostly Open Floor Plan Layout
  • Fits 2 - 7 People
  • Central Heating System
  • Natural Light
  • Wooden Floors
  • Mixture of open plan and private office space
  • Upper floor office suites
  • Good natural light

Service Types

The rent amount and service type that the tenant (lessee) will be responsible to pay to the landlord (lessor) throughout the lease term is negotiated prior to both parties signing a lease agreement. The service type will vary depending upon the services provided. Contact the listing agent for a full understanding of any associated costs or additional expenses for each service type.

1. Fully Repairing & Insuring: All obligations for repairing and insuring the property (or their share of the property) both internally and externally.

2. Internal Repairing Only: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.

3. Internal Repairing & Insuring: The tenant is responsible for internal repairs and insurance for internal parts of the property only. The landlord is responsible for structural and external repairs.