Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
Kenton Ln 1,102 sq ft Retail Unit Offered at £975,000 in Harrow HA3 8SB

1 Unit Available
- Unit
- Unit Size
- Unit Use
- Price
- NOI
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier | Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
Sale Notes
This building comprises of an end of terrace freehold mixed use building with the ground floor fitted out as a public house. The lower ground floor of the building comprises of a cellar and separate residential apartment. The upper parts are accessed from the rear of the building and comprises of a spacious split level flat in excess of 1,000 sqft. The building presents an ideal opportunity for an investor or HMO developer to reconfigure the upper parts whilst either occupying the ground floor or looking to let the premises to an alternative occupier. Belmont Circle is busy parade with a mixture of local and independent operators. There is also another public house within 377 ft of the building (2 min walk).
| Unit | Unit Size | Unit Use | Price | NOI |
| Unit 14, 14A, 14B | 1,102 sq ft | Retail | £975,000 (£884.75/sq ft) | - |
Unit 14, 14A, 14B
| Unit Size |
| 1,102 sq ft |
| Unit Use |
| Retail |
| Price |
| £975,000 (£884.75/sq ft) |
| NOI |
| - |
1 of 0
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
Unit 14, 14A, 14B
| Unit Size | 1,102 sq ft |
| Unit Use | Retail |
| Price | £975,000 (£884.75/sq ft) |
| NOI | - |
| Sale Type | Owner Occupier |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Sale Notes | |
| This building comprises of an end of terrace freehold mixed use building with the ground floor fitted out as a public house. The lower ground floor of the building comprises of a cellar and separate residential apartment. The upper parts are accessed from the rear of the building and comprises of a spacious split level flat in excess of 1,000 sqft. The building presents an ideal opportunity for an investor or HMO developer to reconfigure the upper parts whilst either occupying the ground floor or looking to let the premises to an alternative occupier. Belmont Circle is busy parade with a mixture of local and independent operators. There is also another public house within 377 ft of the building (2 min walk).</li></ul> |
Property Facts
The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
| Total Property Size | 8,543 sq ft | Floors | 4 |
| Property Type | Retail (Unit) | Typical Floor Size | 2,866 sq ft |
| Property Subtype | Shopfront Retail / Residential | Year Built | 1925 |
| Costar Property Class | B | Total Plot Size | 0.10 ac |
| Total Property Size | 8,543 sq ft |
| Property Type | Retail (Unit) |
| Property Subtype | Shopfront Retail / Residential |
| Costar Property Class | B |
| Floors | 4 |
| Typical Floor Size | 2,866 sq ft |
| Year Built | 1925 |
| Total Plot Size | 0.10 ac |