Log In/Sign up
Your email has been sent.
The old bakery King St 1,220 sq ft 100% Let Light Industrial Property Eastwood NG16 3DA £80,000 (£65.57/sq ft)

Investment Highlights
- Town centre location in Eastwood
- Secure Sale auction opportunity
- Double glazed windows with security bars
- Strong redevelopment potential (flats / HMO / continued commercial use)
- Recently rendered external frontage
- Gas central heating and alarm system
Executive Summary
This freehold commercial property is offered for sale via Secure Sale online auction with a low starting bid of £80,000, presenting an attractive entry point for investors and developers. Situated in Eastwood town centre, the building offers flexible accommodation across two floors with an integral garage and allocated parking. The property is currently vacant and lends itself to multiple strategies including redevelopment, residential conversion (STP), or refurbishment for owner-occupation or letting. Early inspection is recommended to fully appreciate the scale and potential of the opportunity.
Property Facts
| Price | £80,000 | Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Price per sq ft | £65.57 | Costar Property Class | C |
| Sale Type | Investment | Total Plot Size | 0.03 ac |
| Sale Condition | Auction Sale | Net Internal Area (NIA) | 1,220 sq ft |
| Tenure | Freehold | No. Floors | 2 |
| Property Type | Light Industrial | Year Built | 1970 |
| Price | £80,000 |
| Price per sq ft | £65.57 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Sale Condition | Auction Sale |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| Property Type | Light Industrial |
| Property Subtype | Light Manufacturing |
| Costar Property Class | C |
| Total Plot Size | 0.03 ac |
| Net Internal Area (NIA) | 1,220 sq ft |
| No. Floors | 2 |
| Year Built | 1970 |
1 1
1 of 18
Videos
Matterport 3D Exterior
Matterport 3D Tour
Photos
Street View
Street
Map
1 of 1
Presented by
The old bakery | King St
Already a member? Log In
Thanks! Your message was sent.