Your email has been sent.
Land by Fankerton 38.87 Acres of Agricultural Land Offered at £160,000 in Denny FK6 5JD

Investment Highlights
- Excellent opportunities for diversification
- Significant and productive area of grazing land
- Opportunities for habitat management
Executive Summary
Property Facts
| Price | £160,000 | Property Type | Land |
| Sale Type | Investment | Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Tenure | Freehold | Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| No. Plots | 1 | Total Plot Size | 38.87 ac |
| Price | £160,000 |
| Sale Type | Investment |
| Tenure | Freehold |
| No. Plots | 1 |
| Property Type | Land |
| Property Subtype | Agricultural |
| Proposed Use | Agricultural |
| Total Plot Size | 38.87 ac |
1 Plot Available
Plot 18/20/21
| Price | £160,000 | Total Plot Size | 38.87 ac |
| Price Per ac | £4,116.29 |
| Price | £160,000 |
| Price Per ac | £4,116.29 |
| Total Plot Size | 38.87 ac |
The land by Fankerton is identified as the most northerly fields, outlined in black on the sales plan. The land is all parcelled together on the north of the B818. The soil is classed as 4.2 for agriculture and class F3 for forestry.
Description
The land is all parcelled together on the north of the B818, separating it from the lands surrounding Overton Farm. The soil is classed as 4.2 for agriculture and class F3 for forestry according to the James Hutton Institute. The land is affected by areas of surface water flooding identified on the current SEPA flood maps. The land is suitable for arable, silage cropping and permanent grazing to support livestock enterprises.
Presented by
Land by Fankerton
Thanks! Your message was sent.