Share This Listing

Message

950 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Highlights

  • Typologie logistique dernier kilomètre
  • Divisibilité en 5 lots indépendants
  • Structure béton et bardage double peau
  • Organisation optimisée des flux et des accès

All Available Spaces(5)

• Available
  • Ground - Cellule 1
  • 25,876 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £332,702 pa HT-HC £27,725 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 120 Days
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 6,222 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 9 Loading Docks
  • Secure Storage
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £20,793 pa £1,733 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £31,190 pa £2,599 pcm
  • Can be combined with additional space(s) for up to 144,150 sq ft of adjacent space
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in
  • Ground - Cellule 2
  • 23,476 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £301,840 pa HT-HC £25,153 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 120 Days
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 4,747 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 7 Loading Docks
  • Secure Storage
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £18,864 pa £1,572 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £28,297 pa £2,358 pcm
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in
  • Ground - Cellule 3
  • 27,437 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £352,769 pa HT-HC £29,397 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 120 Days
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 5,436 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Secure Storage
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £22,047 pa £1,837 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £33,071 pa £2,756 pcm
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in
  • Ground - Cellule 4
  • 31,420 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £403,975 pa HT-HC £33,665 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 120 Days
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 4,252 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 7 Loading Docks
  • Secure Storage
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £25,248 pa £2,104 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £37,871 pa £3,156 pcm
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in
  • Ground - Cellule 5
  • 35,941 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £462,101 pa HT-HC £38,508 pcm HT-HC
  • Industrial
  • -
  • 120 Days
  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Includes 6,544 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 7 Loading Docks
  • Secure Storage
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £28,880 pa £2,407 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £43,321 pa £3,610 pcm
  • Security System
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground - Cellule 1 25,876 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £332,702 pa HT-HC £27,725 pcm HT-HC Industrial - 120 Days
Ground - Cellule 2 23,476 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £301,840 pa HT-HC £25,153 pcm HT-HC Industrial - 120 Days
Ground - Cellule 3 27,437 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £352,769 pa HT-HC £29,397 pcm HT-HC Industrial - 120 Days
Ground - Cellule 4 31,420 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £403,975 pa HT-HC £33,665 pcm HT-HC Industrial - 120 Days
Ground - Cellule 5 35,941 sq ft 3/6/9 £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £462,101 pa HT-HC £38,508 pcm HT-HC Industrial - 120 Days

Ground - Cellule 1

Size
25,876 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £332,702 pa HT-HC £27,725 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
120 Days

Ground - Cellule 2

Size
23,476 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £301,840 pa HT-HC £25,153 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
120 Days

Ground - Cellule 3

Size
27,437 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £352,769 pa HT-HC £29,397 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
120 Days

Ground - Cellule 4

Size
31,420 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £403,975 pa HT-HC £33,665 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
120 Days

Ground - Cellule 5

Size
35,941 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.07 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £462,101 pa HT-HC £38,508 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Industrial
Fit-Out
-
Available
120 Days

Ground - Cellule 1

Size 25,876 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available 120 Days

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £20,793 pa £1,733 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £31,190 pa £2,599 pcm
  • Includes 6,222 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 9 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in

Ground - Cellule 2

Size 23,476 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available 120 Days

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £18,864 pa £1,572 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £28,297 pa £2,358 pcm
  • Includes 4,747 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 7 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in

Ground - Cellule 3

Size 27,437 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available 120 Days

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £22,047 pa £1,837 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £33,071 pa £2,756 pcm
  • Includes 5,436 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 8 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in

Ground - Cellule 4

Size 31,420 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available 120 Days

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £25,248 pa £2,104 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £37,871 pa £3,156 pcm
  • Includes 4,252 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 7 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in

Ground - Cellule 5

Size 35,941 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £12.86 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Industrial
Fit-Out -
Available 120 Days

  • Agency Fee: 15.00% of annual rent
  • Rental Charges:
    £0.80 /sq ft pa £0.07 /sq ft pcm £28,880 pa £2,407 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.21 /sq ft pa £0.10 /sq ft pcm £43,321 pa £3,610 pcm
  • Includes 6,544 sq ft of dedicated office space
  • 7 Loading Docks
  • Security System
  • Secure Storage
  • Finished Ceilings: 31 ft 2 in

Property Overview

La divisibilité en cinq cellules autonomes permet une exploitation mono ou multi-utilisateurs, chaque lot disposant de ses propres accès et équipements logistiques. Les bureaux intégrés assurent une gestion opérationnelle sur site, tandis que les stationnements sont dimensionnés en cohérence avec les surfaces tertiaires. Le bâtiment se présente comme un actif logistique de grande capacité, conçu pour répondre aux exigences de la distribution urbaine et régionale. Sa charpente en béton, associée à des façades en bardage double peau, lui confère une structure robuste et pérenne, adaptée aux usages intensifs. Les hauteurs sous poutre importantes, la forte capacité portante des dallages et la multiplication des portes à quai traduisent une typologie clairement orientée vers la messagerie et le dernier kilomètre. Le bâtiment combine ainsi fonctionnalité, modularité et performance technique, offrant une solution logistique complète pour des utilisateurs recherchant des volumes importants et une organisation rationnelle des flux.

Property Facts

Property Size
144,150 sq ft

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index