Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agents for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

Executive Summary

We are pleased to offer you the opportunity to acquire office space in the iconic building "The HQ," located in Lyon. This 369 m² space, which is not divisible, stands out due to its strategic location at the foot of the Croix-Rousse tunnel, providing direct access to eco-friendly transportation options and just a seven-minute walk from Valmy metro station on line D via the Georges Clémenceau bridge. The building enjoys a prime location, in close proximity to public transportation and local amenities, making daily life easier for your employees. Situated on a high floor, this office space offers breathtaking views of the Monts du Lyonnais, adding an inspiring dimension to your work environment. Additionally, this offer includes eight parking spaces, a rare asset in this sought-after neighborhood. "The HQ" represents a unique opportunity on the market, combining accessibility, functionality, and an exceptional work environment. Don’t miss this chance to settle into a location that meets your professional needs while providing a pleasant setting for your teams. A visit is essential to fully appreciate the potential of this space.

Attachments

honoraires.PDF

1 Unit Available

  • Unit
  • Unit Size
  • Unit Use
  • Price
  • NOI
  • Unit 1
  • 3,971 sq ft
  • Office
  • £959,280 (£241.57/sq ft)
  • -
Sale Type Owner Occupier
Parking Spaces Yes
Description
Situés au 9e étage de l’immeuble LE QG, ces bureaux lumineux développent une surface de 369,94 m², avec une vue dégagée exceptionnelle sur les monts du Lyonnais. L’aménagement intérieur se compose de bureaux cloisonnés, câblés, en bon état général, intégrant un système de rafraîchissement d’air.

Le lot est directement accessible par ascenseur depuis le hall principal, avec hôtesse d’accueil et contrôle d’accès. Il bénéficie également d’un excellent ratio parking avec 6 emplacements simples et 1 emplacement double en sous-sol, disponibles en sus.

Ce plateau est parfaitement adapté pour une installation immédiate, que ce soit pour un propriétaire occupant ou un investisseur recherchant un actif tertiaire rare, en situation dominante, à proximité de la Presqu’île et des connexions TCL.
Unit Unit Size Unit Use Price NOI
Unit 1 3,971 sq ft Office £959,280 (£241.57/sq ft) -

Unit 1

Unit Size
3,971 sq ft
Unit Use
Office
Price
£959,280 (£241.57/sq ft)
NOI
-

Unit 1

Unit Size 3,971 sq ft
Unit Use Office
Price £959,280 (£241.57/sq ft)
NOI -
Sale Type Owner Occupier
Parking Spaces Yes
Description
Situ&#233;s au 9e &#233;tage de l’immeuble LE QG, ces bureaux lumineux d&#233;veloppent une surface de 369,94 m&#178;, avec une vue d&#233;gag&#233;e exceptionnelle sur les monts du Lyonnais. L’am&#233;nagement int&#233;rieur se compose de bureaux cloisonn&#233;s, c&#226;bl&#233;s, en bon &#233;tat g&#233;n&#233;ral, int&#233;grant un syst&#232;me de rafra&#238;chissement d’air.<br> <br> Le lot est directement accessible par ascenseur depuis le hall principal, avec h&#244;tesse d’accueil et contr&#244;le d’acc&#232;s. Il b&#233;n&#233;ficie &#233;galement d’un excellent ratio parking avec 6 emplacements simples et 1 emplacement double en sous-sol, disponibles en sus.<br> <br> Ce plateau est parfaitement adapt&#233; pour une installation imm&#233;diate, que ce soit pour un propri&#233;taire occupant ou un investisseur recherchant un actif tertiaire rare, en situation dominante, &#224; proximit&#233; de la Presqu’&#238;le et des connexions TCL.</li></ul>

Property Facts

The following property facts and amenities apply to the entire building. Details for individual condo units may vary and are listed in the unit information above.
Total Property Size < 15,000 sq ft
Property Type Office (Unit)
Costar Property Class B
Floors 11
Year Built 1970 - 1979