Share This Listing

Message

956 characters remaining

Your email has been sent.

Still interested?

Contact the agent for more information about this property

Some information has been automatically translated.

All Available Space(1)

• Available
  • Ground, Ste 5
  • 495 sq ft
  • 3/6/9
  • £20.11 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.68 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £9,957 pa HT-HC £829.74 pcm HT-HC
  • Retail
  • -
  • Now
  • Rental Charges:
    £1.43 /sq ft pa £0.12 /sq ft pcm £709.97 pa £59.16 pcm
  • Property Tax:
    £1.05 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £519.49 pa £43.29 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Finished Ceilings: 9 ft 10 in
Space Size Term Rate Space Use Fit-Out Available
Ground, Ste 5 495 sq ft 3/6/9 £20.11 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.68 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £9,957 pa HT-HC £829.74 pcm HT-HC Retail - Now

Ground, Ste 5

Size
495 sq ft
Term
3/6/9
Rate
£20.11 /sq ft pa HT-HC £1.68 /sq ft pcm HT-HC £9,957 pa HT-HC £829.74 pcm HT-HC
Space Use
Retail
Fit-Out
-
Available
Now

Ground, Ste 5

Size 495 sq ft
Term 3/6/9
Rate £20.11 /sq ft pa HT-HC
Space Use Retail
Fit-Out -
Available Now

  • Rental Charges:
    £1.43 /sq ft pa £0.12 /sq ft pcm £709.97 pa £59.16 pcm
  • Security Deposit: 3 months of rent
  • Property Tax:
    £1.05 /sq ft pa £0.09 /sq ft pcm £519.49 pa £43.29 pcm
  • Finished Ceilings: 9 ft 10 in

Property Facts

Total Space Available 495 sq ft
No. Units 14
Property Type Build-to-Rent
Property Subtype Apartment
Apartment Style Mid-Rise
Property Size < 15,000 sq ft
Year Built 1890 - 1899

Energy

Learn more about this property

Energy performance diagnosis (EPD)

Learn more about this property

Consumption (primary energy): Unavailable

Greenhouse gas (GHG) emission index

Learn more about this property

Emissions: Unavailable

Geohazards

Information about risks relating to this property can be found at https://www.georisques.gouv.fr/.

About the Property

Nous vous proposons à la location, un local commercial d'une surface d'environ 46 m² en RDC, dans le secteur Guillotière Sud. Situé dans un environnement très commerçant, le local bénéficie d'une excellente desserte en transport en commun (métro, tramway, bus). Local commercial - A LOUER - Guillotière Sud - 46 m² Carrelage Chauffage fluide caloporteur Climatisation WC PMR Douche Rideau métallique électrique Fibre optique HSP : 3m Surface de vente : 35 m² Sanitaire de 5 m² Enseigne drapeau Réserve :6 m² Sanitaires : oui Situation/Transports : SNCF Lyon-Jean-Macé Métro Guillotière Gabriel Péri (Ligne D), Saxe - Gambetta (Ligne B) Tram Guillotière Gabriel Péri (Ligne T1) Bus Saxe - Gambetta (Lignes C4, C11, C14), Guillotière Gabriel Péri (Lignes C9, C12) vélo'V Nombreuses stations à proximité Autoroute Accès A6 à 2 km Dépot de garantie : 3 mois de loyer HT/HC

Nearby Major Retailers